Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,523,300

    11 Beverly Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708

    3beds
    2baths
    1,408sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1924
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $1,523,300 Zestimate®
    $1,082/sqft
    $4,697 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,523,300

    $1.42M - $1.65M

    $4,697/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,697/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1408 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 11 Beverly Rd, Bronxville, NY 10708.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5524012383

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1924

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bronxville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2022Sold$1,300,000+4%$923/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6179566 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Pending sale$1,250,000$888/sqft
    4/29/2022Listing removed--
    4/26/2022Listed for sale$1,250,000+64.5%$888/sqft
    11/29/2005Sold$760,000+134.2%$540/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/28/1998Sold$324,500$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,413,500 +2.8%
    2024-- $1,375,000 +5.8%
    2023-- $1,300,000 +26.1%
    2022-- $1,031,000
    2021-- $1,031,000
    2020-- $1,031,000 +5.6%
    2019-- $976,600
    2018-- $976,600
    2017-- $976,600
    2016-- $976,600 +16.7%
    2015-- $836,600 +6842.7%
    2014-- $12,050
    2013-- $12,050
    2012-- $12,050
    2011-- $12,050
    2010-- $12,050
    2009-- $12,050 -98.6%
    2008-- $835,842 +6836.4%
    2007-- $12,050
    2006-- $12,050
    2005-- $12,050
    2004-- $12,050
    2003-- $12,050
    2002-- $12,050 -46.2%
    2001-- $22,400
    2000-- $22,400 +85.9%
    1999-- $12,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10708