Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $360,300

    11 Blizzard Rd, Stillwater, NY 12170

    3beds
    1,486sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    2 Acres Lot
    $360,300 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,300

    $339,000 - $382,000

    $2,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out that KITCHEN!! This home was fully renovated a little over a year ago and it shows. Quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, vinyl plank flooring throughout, and an open floor plan that is just perfect for entertaining. All of this is on 2 acres! Minutes from Saratoga Lake, Global Foundries, and downtown Saratoga, this could be your new home for the holidays.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Propane / Butane
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Gran/Solid Surf Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Door
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Hatch
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,486 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 41528923213422

• Excellent
    • Year built: 2005

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range w/Oven
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Propane, Hot Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Shed
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • PropertyCondition: Excellent
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • WaterSewerExpense: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: High Speed Internet, Gran/Solid Surf Counters

DateEventPrice
    12/14/2020Sold$250,000+0.4%$168/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202027715 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Pending sale$249,000$168/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #202027715 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listed for sale$249,000+6%$168/sqft
    8/22/2019Sold$235,000-6%$158/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #201919611 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Pending sale$249,900$168/sqft
    Source: REALITY REALTY #10602070 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listed for sale$249,900+121.7%$168/sqft
    Source: REALITY REALTY #10602070 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Listing removed$112,700$76/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #10565141 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Price change$112,700-5.7%$76/sqft
    1/1/2019Price change$119,500-11.9%$80/sqft
    12/7/2018Price change$135,600-8.6%$91/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    11/21/2018Listed for sale$148,400+14.2%$100/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem
    12/28/2017Listing removed$130,000$87/sqft
    Source: Gage Realty #201524019 Report a problem
    11/8/2015Pending sale$130,000$87/sqft
    Source: Gage Realty #201524019 Report a problem
    11/8/2015Listed for sale$130,000-18.7%$87/sqft
    Source: Gage Realty #201524019 Report a problem
    3/7/2015Listing removed$159,900$108/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Blake #201404638 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Price change$159,900-5.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Prudential Manor Homes, REALTORS #201404638 Report a problem
    4/22/2014Price change$169,900-2.9%$114/sqft
    3/25/2014Price change$175,000+0.6%$118/sqft
    12/7/2013Price change$174,000-4.9%$117/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201319639 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$183,000-1.1%$123/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #201319639 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Listed for sale$185,000$124/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #201319639 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $163,200
    2024-- $163,200
    2023-- $163,200
    2022-- $163,200
    2021-- $163,200
    2020-- $163,200 +2%
    2019-- $160,000
    2018-- $160,000
    2017$2,909 +2395.3%$160,000
    2016$117 -89.4%$160,000
    2015$1,100 +2.4%$160,000
    2014$1,075 $160,000
    2013-- $160,000
    2012-- $160,000
    2011-- $160,000
    2010-- $160,000
    2009-- $160,000
    2008-- $160,000
    2007-- $160,000
    2006-- $160,000 +644.2%
    2005-- $21,500
    2004-- $21,500
    2003-- $21,500
    2002-- $21,500
    2001-- $21,500
    2000-- $21,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12170