Skip main navigation
Sold for $144,500
  • $144,500

    11 Boland Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    3beds
    1,425sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $196,800 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $1,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $196,800

    $179,000 - $215,000

    $1,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $906/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $906/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tioga Terrace- three-bedroom, one bath ranch with newer kitchen and many other updates within the last ten years. There are hardwood floors under the carpeting, wood burning fireplace in the living room, and spacious walk-out lower level that can be additional living space. There is an office area in the lower level, large open area ready to finish. Rough plumbed for half bath just need walls. Nice location and close to school, park, and all the amenities on the Vestal Parkway. 7 day minimum hold for all buyer types before seller will begin to review/negotiate offers

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph E Gehl,

    GEHLCO REALTY

    Bought with:

    Amy J Lucenti, 10301214074

    EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 320432MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11 w/jog
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: Bar counter
    Foyer
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: Open area
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Office
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, GasDryer Hookup
    Features
    • Pull Down Attic Stairs
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,305
    • Finished area below ground: 120

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Landscaping, Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 60 x 139 x 112 x 162
    • Features: Sloped Down, Sloped Up
    Details
    • Parcel number: 49308915400500020640000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Shingle Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Apalachin
    • Subdivision: Tioga Ter Sub #4

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: OWNER

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2023Sold$144,500$101/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #320432 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Pending sale$144,500$101/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #320432 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Contingent$144,500$101/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #320432 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$144,500-22%$101/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #320432 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Sold$185,216+37.2%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2019Listing removed$135,000$95/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND #220719 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$135,000+13.9%$95/sqft
    Source: EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND #220719 Report a problem
    7/24/2015Sold$118,500-7.1%$83/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #198983 Report a problem
    7/15/2015Pending sale$127,500$89/sqft
    Source: Greater Binghamton Assoc. of REALTORS #198983 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $75,400
    2024-- $75,400
    2023-- $75,400
    2022-- $75,400
    2021-- $75,400
    2020-- $75,400
    2019-- $75,400
    2018-- $75,400
    2017$3,623 $75,400
    2016-- $75,400
    2015-- $75,400
    2014-- $75,400
    2013-- $75,400
    2012-- $75,400
    2011-- $75,400
    2010-- $75,400
    2009-- $75,400
    2008-- $75,400
    2007-- $75,400
    2006-- $75,400
    2005-- $75,400
    2004-- $75,400 +905.3%
    2002-- $7,500
    2001-- $7,500
    2000-- $7,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tioga Terrace