Tucked just moments from the Bridge of Flowers, this charming ranch offers easy living in a sought after village setting. Set on a 2 acre parcel, the property provides a nice balance of open space and manageable upkeep. The main level features two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath, along with a bright living room, dedicated dining room, and an efficient kitchen. A bonus room provides flexible space for a home office, playroom, or den.Upstairs, the expansive attic has been utilized as a bedroom, offering additional space to suit your needs. Outside, enjoy a newer front deck, a fully fenced back yard perfect for pets, gardening, or relaxing. Recent updates including a newer roof and boiler add peace of mind, making this home truly move in ready. Harman Pellet Stove.
Under contract
$385,000
11 Bray Rd, Shelburne Falls, MA 01370
3beds
1,301sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1880
2.03 Acres Lot
$384,300 Zestimate®
$296/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer roofNewer front deckDedicated dining roomHarman pellet stoveTwo comfortable bedroomsEfficient kitchen
- 31 days |
- 1,756 |
- 63 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jocelyn O'Shea 413-923-1120,
REMAX Connections - Greenfield 413-828-9797
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73504127
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Wood
- Level: First
- Area: 136.89
- Dimensions: 12.83 x 10.67
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 108.11
- Dimensions: 9.33 x 11.58
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 142
- Dimensions: 17.75 x 8
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower
- Level: First
- Area: 75.75
- Dimensions: 9 x 8.42
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 150.33
- Dimensions: 13.67 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Laminate, Breakfast Bar / Nook
- Level: First
- Area: 162
- Dimensions: 18 x 9
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Hardwood
- Level: First
- Area: 198.85
- Dimensions: 17.17 x 11.58
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil, Pellet Stove
Cooling
- Window Unit(s), None
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Entry Hall, Walk-up Attic, Internet Available - Broadband
- Flooring: Wood
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Dirt Floor,Concrete,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Dining Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,301
- Total interior livable area: 1,301 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,301
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Shared Driveway, Unpaved
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
- Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Screens, Fenced Yard, Fruit Trees, Garden, Stone Wall
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic View(s)
Lot
- Size: 2.03 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: M:062 B:0000 L:88,4059781
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block, Thermally Broken Foundation/Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1880
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Knob & Tube Wiring
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Shopping, Pool, Park, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Public School
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Shelburne Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $296/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $245,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,155
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing terms: Contract
Estimated market value
$384,300
$365,000 - $404,000
$2,573/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Contingent | $385,000$296/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73504127 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+143.7%$296/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73504127 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2006 | Sold | $158,000$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 +1.6% | $245,300 +5.3% |
| 2024 | $4,091 +12.5% | $233,000 +8.5% |
| 2023 | $3,637 +0.9% | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $3,603 +4.8% | $214,700 +11.4% |
| 2021 | $3,438 +2.8% | $192,700 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $3,345 +5.3% | $180,600 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $3,176 +2.1% | $170,500 +3.3% |
| 2018 | $3,110 +4.4% | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $2,978 +5.9% | $165,000 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $2,812 +0.6% | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $2,796 +6.8% | $166,400 |
| 2014 | $2,619 +5.1% | $166,400 -0.6% |
| 2013 | $2,491 +1.9% | $167,400 |
| 2012 | $2,444 -0.3% | $167,400 -3.6% |
| 2011 | $2,451 +2.4% | $173,700 |
| 2010 | $2,394 +2.3% | $173,700 +2.8% |
| 2009 | $2,341 +4% | $168,900 |
| 2008 | $2,250 +2.4% | $168,900 |
| 2007 | $2,197 +9.8% | $168,900 +20.6% |
| 2006 | $2,001 | $140,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Shelburne Falls