MOVE RIGHT IN! This previously renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom HOME is perfect and simple. 2023 Updates include a new kitchen with white shaker cabinets with an elegant yet simple quartz countertop. Charcoal Vinyl Plank Flooring covers this home throughout. The first floor consists of a kitchen, living room, dining room, a 3/4 bath with stand up shower. The second floor includes two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom with a bathtub. The basement is dry and fresh. This property is located on a private way so that means you're the only one on the street. The private fenced in yard and private paved driveway make this home the perfectly essential home for anyone! This property includes Deeded Rights to Carpenter Court!
For sale
$274,900
11 Carpenter Ct, Springfield, MA 01109
2beds
1,029sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1917
2,222 Square Feet Lot
$278,100 Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 24 days |
- 1,025 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wilfredo Lopez Jr. 413-455-7551,
Homes Logic Real Estate, LLC 413-731-1111
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73498657
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Bathroom 1
- Features: Bathroom - 3/4
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Level: First
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,029
- Total interior livable area: 1,029 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,029
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2,222 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: S:02410 P:0001,2577160
- Zoning: R2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1917
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $211,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,308
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing terms: Contract
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$278,100
$264,000 - $292,000
$1,982/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,900+15%$267/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73498657 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Sold | $239,000-0.4%$232/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73077137 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $239,900$233/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73077137 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Contingent | $239,900$233/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73077137 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $239,900+166.6%$233/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73077137 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Sold | $90,000+181.3%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2020 | Sold | $32,000+190.9%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2011 | Sold | $11,000+83.3%$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2010 | Sold | $6,000-53.5%$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2010 | Price change | $12,900-7.2%$13/sqft |
Source: Laura Stevens #71120469 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2010 | Price change | $13,900-6.7%$14/sqft |
Source: Laura Stevens #71120469 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2010 | Price change | $14,900+2.8%$14/sqft |
Source: Laura Stevens #71120469 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2010 | Price change | $14,500-2.7%$14/sqft |
Source: Laura Stevens #71120469 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $14,900-50.3%$14/sqft |
Source: Laura Stevens #71120469 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2010 | Listing removed | $30,000$29/sqft |
Source: Susan VanderZicht #70974047 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2009 | Price change | $30,000-21.1%$29/sqft |
Source: Susan VanderZicht #70974047 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2009 | Listed for sale | $38,000$37/sqft |
Source: Susan VanderZicht #70974047 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 +13% | $211,000 +15.7% |
| 2024 | $2,928 +55.4% | $182,300 +65% |
| 2023 | $1,884 -3.5% | $110,500 +6.6% |
| 2022 | $1,952 +89.9% | $103,700 +90.6% |
| 2021 | $1,028 +2.2% | $54,400 +5.6% |
| 2020 | $1,006 +3.3% | $51,500 +4% |
| 2019 | $974 +37.6% | $49,500 +37.5% |
| 2018 | $708 +4.4% | $36,000 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $678 +5.1% | $34,500 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $645 +4.4% | $32,800 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $618 +4.2% | $31,400 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $593 +4% | $30,100 +4.2% |
| 2013 | $570 -5.8% | $28,900 -5.2% |
| 2012 | $605 +6.3% | $30,500 +4.5% |
| 2011 | $569 -50.2% | $29,200 -50.2% |
| 2010 | $1,143 +3.7% | $58,600 -4.9% |
| 2009 | $1,102 -10.4% | $61,600 -19.7% |
| 2008 | $1,230 +7.7% | $76,700 +7.7% |
| 2007 | $1,142 -2% | $71,200 +3.9% |
| 2006 | $1,165 +28.9% | $68,500 +32.8% |
| 2005 | $904 -14.2% | $51,600 -7% |
| 2004 | $1,054 -3% | $55,500 -0.9% |
| 2003 | $1,087 +1.8% | $56,000 +4.3% |
| 2002 | $1,068 | $53,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Old Hill