Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $99,000

    11 Cheney Road, Pomfret, CT 06259

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private back lotQuiet location
    Private back lot in a quiet location.
    33 days
    |
    102
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Androula Kazantzis (860)208-8331,

    Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC 860-774-2733

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24167085MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 50
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Rear Lot, Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1708016

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $43,900
      • Annual tax amount: $910
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,825/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$99,000+52.5%
        Source: Smart MLS #24167085 Report a problem
        10/19/2025Listing removed$64,900
        Source: Smart MLS #24057588 Report a problem
        11/2/2024Listed for sale$64,900+8.3%
        Source: Smart MLS #24057588 Report a problem
        8/16/2024Listing removed$59,900
        Source: Smart MLS #170626183 Report a problem
        5/20/2024Pending sale$59,900
        Source: Smart MLS #170626183 Report a problem
        5/15/2024Price change$59,900-7.7%
        Source: Smart MLS #170626183 Report a problem
        2/22/2024Listed for sale$64,900-13.5%
        Source: Smart MLS #170626183 Report a problem
        8/18/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Smart MLS #170400586 Report a problem
        5/17/2021Listed for sale$75,000+15.4%
        Source: Smart MLS #170400586 Report a problem
        11/19/2018Listing removed$65,000
        Source: Stonehouse Real Estate Co., LLC #170108322 Report a problem
        7/23/2018Listed for sale$65,000
        4/6/2018Listing removed$65,000
        Source: Stonehouse Real Estate Co., LLC #E10212546 Report a problem
        4/13/2017Listed for sale$65,000-5.1%
        11/5/2016Listing removed$68,500
        Source: Stonehouse Real Estate Co., LLC #E10133838 Report a problem
        5/10/2016Listed for sale$68,500

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$910 -23.8%$43,900 +3.5%
        2024$1,194 +4.3%$42,400 -0.9%
        2023$1,145 +0.1%$42,800
        2022$1,144 +0.8%$42,800
        2021$1,135 +0.3%$42,800 +4.4%
        2020$1,132 +1.6%$41,000
        2019$1,114 +1%$41,000
        2018$1,103 -7%$41,000
        2017$1,186 -22.8%$41,000 -32.7%
        2015$1,537 +0.5%$60,900
        2014$1,530 +1.3%$60,900
        2013$1,510 +3.4%$60,900
        2012$1,460 +4%$60,900
        2011$1,404 +3.2%$60,900
        2010$1,361 +43%$60,900 +36.9%
        2009$952 +3.9%$44,500
        2008$916 -1.1%$44,500
        2007$926 +8.2%$44,500
        2006$856 +5.5%$44,500
        2005$811 +22%$44,500 +82.4%
        2004$665 +3.9%$24,400
        2003$640 +12.5%$24,400
        2001$569 $24,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 06259

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable