11 Cogswell Rd, North Reading, MA 01864
Home value
$441,800
$415,000 - $473,000
$2,014/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,014/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,014/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,770/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,770/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John Federico 978-886-4519,
Grove Property Group 617-812-9035
Jess Rothenberg
Today Real Estate, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 608
- Total interior livable area: 608 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 608
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Paved Drive, Paved
- Has carport: Yes
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 716906
- Zoning: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1943
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $442,000-4.9%$727/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73450150 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Contingent | $465,000$765/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73450150 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000$765/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73450150 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Contingent | $465,000$765/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73450150 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $465,000-2.1%$765/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73450150 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000+14.5%$781/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73450150 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2022 | Sold | $415,000+3.8%$683/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72964096 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Pending sale | $399,900$658/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Contingent | $399,900$658/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72964096 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,900+280.9%$658/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72964096 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/1998 | Sold | $105,000$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 +2.3% | $406,600 +3.5% |
| 2024 | $5,192 -3.2% | $393,000 +2.5% |
| 2023 | $5,364 +2.7% | $383,400 +10.1% |
| 2022 | $5,222 +3.6% | $348,100 +7.9% |
| 2021 | $5,042 +14.3% | $322,600 +14.1% |
| 2020 | $4,412 +6.6% | $282,800 +6.4% |
| 2019 | $4,140 +6.9% | $265,700 +12.2% |
| 2018 | $3,871 +5.4% | $236,900 +4% |
| 2017 | $3,674 +4.2% | $227,800 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $3,525 -1.3% | $214,800 |
| 2015 | $3,570 +19.4% | $214,800 +18% |
| 2014 | $2,990 -6.3% | $182,000 -8.5% |
| 2013 | $3,190 +11.5% | $198,900 |
| 2012 | $2,860 +2.7% | $198,900 |
| 2011 | $2,785 -10.5% | $198,900 -13.9% |
| 2010 | $3,113 -0.5% | $231,100 -11.1% |
| 2009 | $3,130 +2.7% | $260,000 -1.9% |
| 2008 | $3,048 +10.9% | $265,000 +4.3% |
| 2007 | $2,748 +4.1% | $254,000 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,639 +7.8% | $247,800 +12.5% |
| 2005 | $2,449 +16.8% | $220,200 +22.9% |
| 2004 | $2,097 +7.3% | $179,200 +14.1% |
| 2002 | $1,955 +19.2% | $157,000 +48% |
| 2001 | $1,640 +7.5% | $106,100 +12.3% |
| 2000 | $1,525 +3.5% | $94,500 +6.4% |
| 1997 | $1,473 | $88,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01864