Skip main navigation
Active
  • $315,000

    11 Cohoon Road, Chesterville, ME 04938

    3beds
    1,485sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in a country setting yet close to Town. This home has many new updates and is move in ready! Enjoy relaxing on the deck listening to the sounds of nature or spend time in the fenced in garden space outback! There is additional living space in the basement where you can have a game room, a second living room, a home gym, you decide! And if you enjoy being on the water, Crowell Pond is a stones throw away, or travel 10 minutes and find the lovely Flying Pond and Parker Pond! The Sandy River is just 2 miles away! Close to Farmington with all the available amenities you need. Come take a look today!
    8 days
    |
    372
    |
    36
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty 207-778-6333

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1660432MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
      • Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,485
      • Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,056
      • Finished area below ground: 429

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.7 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: CHEEMR11L076B
      • Zoning: per Town

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Utilities On

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Chesterville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $156,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,769
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$315,000$212/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1660432 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,042 +6.5%$156,500 +30.5%
        2023$1,918 +8%$119,900 +18.1%
        2022$1,776 +3.9%$101,500 +12.3%
        2021$1,709 $90,400
        2020$1,709 +3.9%$90,400
        2019$1,645 +3.4%$90,400
        2018$1,591 +1.7%$90,400
        2017$1,564 +5%$90,400 +1.8%
        2016$1,490 $88,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,811/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1530
        Property taxes
        $281
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04938

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable