Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    11 Dadio Road, Hamden, CT 06517

    4beds
    2,506sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $430,900 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $3,634 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,900

    $409,000 - $452,000

    $3,634/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,634/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Dadio Road, a beautifully refreshed & thoughtfully upgraded home that blends modern comfort with timeless style. This freshly painted residence features brand-new bathroom & kitchen fixtures, complemented by classy, contemporary cabinetry & elegant countertops that elevate the heart of the home. The kitchen showcases tiled flooring, offering both durability & sophistication, while the bathrooms impress with new floor tiles, wall tiles & a newly installed vanity in the hallway bathroom. The living room boasts newly refinished hardwood flooring, creating a warm & inviting atmosphere perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The primary bedroom is designed with relaxation in mind, featuring newly installed vinyl flooring along with refined accessories & finishes. On the lower level, you will find an additional freshly painted space, ideal for a home office, play area or creative workspace as well as extra living space that expands the home's functionality & comfort! This home enjoys a brand new roof newly installed in January 2026 as well as an updated hot water heater installed in March 2021. Every detail of this home has been carefully updated to offer a move-in-ready experience, combining style, comfort, & practicality. This is a home that feels new, warm & welcoming. Close to major highways, Yale & Quinnipiac campuses.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jodi Nero (203)605-6803,

    Kelsey & Co. Real Estate 203-295-0432

    Bought with:

    Jared Tedesco, RES.0821976

    Litchfield County Real Estate

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24155060MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,506
    • Total interior livable area: 2,506 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,786
    • Finished area below ground: 720

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1136154
    • Zoning: R4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Pending sale$419,999-2.3%$168/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24155060 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Sold$430,000+2.4%$172/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24155060 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$419,999+68%$168/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24155060 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listing removed$3,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for rent$3,700+12.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/16/2021Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/12/2021Sold$250,000+0.4%$100/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170378971 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Contingent$249,000$99/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170378971 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Listed for sale$249,000$99/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170378971 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,672 +40.2%$224,980 +50.3%
    2024$8,326 -1.4%$149,730
    2023$8,442 +1.6%$149,730
    2022$8,307 +5.8%$149,730
    2021$7,852 +0%$149,730 +13%
    2020$7,852 +21.3%$132,510
    2019$6,474 +1.9%$132,510
    2018$6,355 +6%$132,510
    2017$5,997 -0.2%$132,510
    2016$6,011 -7%$132,510 -16.2%
    2015$6,460 +2.4%$158,060
    2014$6,311 +2.5%$158,060
    2013$6,155 +4.9%$158,060
    2012$5,870 +6.8%$158,060
    2011$5,496 +5.9%$158,060 -10.4%
    2010$5,190 +0%$176,400
    2009$5,188 0%$176,400
    2008$5,190 +1.1%$176,400
    2007$5,133 +4.1%$176,400
    2006$4,930 +11.6%$176,400 +72.6%
    2005$4,419 +15%$102,200
    2003$3,844 +9.1%$102,200
    2001$3,522 $102,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06517