Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listed by: Foundation Brokerage Group
    $624,900

    11 Elwood Road, Derry, NH 03038

    4beds
    2,489sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $651,300 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully upgraded and full of character, this 4-bedroom home in Derry, NH offers the perfect blend of modern updates and rustic charm. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink, and a dedicated coffee bar—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The dining room offers a cozy pellet stove, creating a warm and inviting space to gather. The main level is filled with natural light and features a welcoming living area, along with a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office or playroom. A stylish half bath with a thoughtfully designed laundry setup adds both convenience and charm. Downstairs, the finished basement expands your living space with a large, open layout and farmhouse-inspired finishes, perfect for a family room, gym, or additional entertaining area. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor, along with a beautifully remodeled full bath, creating a functional and private layout. Set on a spacious lot, the outdoor space offers endless possibilities. A bonus is the Hardie Board Siding on the main structure. A true standout is the oversized barn-style detached garage with a loft area above—ideal for storage, a workshop, or creative use. This home delivers space, style, and flexibility in a desirable Derry location.
    45 days
    |
    170
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alyson M Traficante,

    Foundation Brokerage Group 800-983-1945

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5082791MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Electric
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Climate Controlled,Concrete Floor,Partially Finished,Walkout,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,877
      • Total interior livable area: 2,489 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,725
      • Finished area below ground: 764

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 327
      Lot
      • Size: 1.12 Acres
      • Features: Subdivided, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: DERYM14B29L31
      • Zoning description: LDR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Garrison
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $251/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $527,800
      • Annual tax amount: $10,023
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $651,300

        $619,000 - $684,000

        $3,840/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$624,900$251/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5082791 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$624,900+34.4%$251/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5082791 Report a problem
        11/1/2021Sold$465,000+8.2%$187/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4878181 Report a problem
        8/22/2021Listed for sale$429,900+17.8%$173/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4878181 Report a problem
        6/15/2018Sold$364,900+1.4%$147/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #4691910 Report a problem
        5/14/2018Pending sale$359,900$145/sqft
        Source: Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group #4691910 Report a problem
        5/11/2018Listed for sale$359,900$145/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,865 +5%$527,800 +16.1%
        2023$9,399 +8.6%$454,500
        2022$8,654 +8.4%$454,500 +38.6%
        2020$7,984 +0.7%$328,000 +8%
        2019$7,930 +0.3%$303,600
        2018$7,903 +9.3%$303,600 +21.1%
        2017$7,232 +6.7%$250,600
        2016$6,781 -2.4%$250,600 +5.4%
        2015$6,951 -0.6%$237,800
        2014$6,996 -7.2%$237,800 -0.7%
        2013$7,539 +3.3%$239,400
        2012$7,297 +8.1%$239,400 -3.3%
        2011$6,752 -4.3%$247,600
        2010$7,052 +6.3%$247,600 -4.7%
        2008$6,635 +6.6%$259,900 -7.9%
        2007$6,223 $282,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03038

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable