11 Flint Ridge Dr SE, Mableton, GA 30126
Home value
$477,500
$454,000 - $501,000
$2,952/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,952/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,952/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,702/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,702/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Clay Thome,
HomeSmart
Steve Bighouse, 264092
Crest Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Stone Counters
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Finished,Partial
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Glass Doors
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,256
- Total interior livable area: 2,256 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: No Dock
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Vinyl, Private
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17018600440
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2023 | Sold | $450,000-2.2%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Pending sale | $459,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Contingent | $459,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Pending sale | $459,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $459,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Pending sale | $459,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Contingent | $459,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $459,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Pending sale | $459,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Price change | $459,900-2.1%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $469,900+3.3%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Sold | $455,000+7.1%$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2022 | Pending sale | $425,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Contingent | $425,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $425,000+34.9%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2020 | Sold | $315,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2020 | Pending sale | $315,000$140/sqft |
Source: Duffy Realty #8766881 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $315,000$140/sqft |
Source: Duffy Realty #8766881 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,208 | $172,732 |
| 2023 | $5,208 +43.1% | $172,732 +25.5% |
| 2022 | $3,640 +12.5% | $137,664 +15.5% |
| 2021 | $3,237 +27.5% | $119,228 +12% |
| 2020 | $2,538 +4.8% | $106,440 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $101,172 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $101,172 +24.8% |
| 2017 | $2,423 +26.5% | $81,084 |
| 2016 | $1,915 -2.6% | $81,084 -0.5% |
| 2015 | $1,966 +5.1% | $81,504 +6.4% |
| 2014 | $1,870 +38% | $76,632 +41.7% |
| 2013 | $1,355 -0.8% | $54,064 |
| 2012 | $1,367 -25.1% | $54,064 -26.2% |
| 2011 | $1,825 +5% | $73,304 |
| 2010 | $1,738 -8.7% | $73,304 -9.4% |
| 2009 | $1,904 +8.5% | $80,872 |
| 2006 | $1,755 -0.4% | $80,872 |
| 2005 | $1,763 +12.8% | $80,872 +12% |
| 2004 | $1,563 | $72,196 |
| 2003 | $1,563 -0.1% | $72,196 |
| 2002 | $1,565 +20.6% | $72,196 +26.8% |
| 2001 | $1,298 -1.7% | $56,918 |
| 2000 | $1,319 | $56,918 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30126