Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    11 Foley Road, Portland, CT 06480

    2beds
    1,196sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $340,300 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $2,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,300

    $323,000 - $357,000

    $2,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 11 Foley Road in Portland, CT. A charming two bedroom, on bath home offering nearly 1200 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable neighborhood. This well sized property features a functional layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. Step outside to the newly built decks for entertaining and using the pool. Summer is right around the corner. The home also includes a convenient one car garage, providing additional storage and parking. Close to local amenities, shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Bonney Team,

    Diane M. Bonney (860)508-5281,

    William Raveis Real Estate 860-677-9381

    Bought with:

    Rick Berkenstock, REB.0755624

    CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24160746MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,196
    • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,196

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved, Off Street, Driveway, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1032878
    • Zoning: R10

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1949

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$340,000+15.3%$284/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160746 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$295,000$247/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160746 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$295,000+44.8%$247/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24160746 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Sold$203,700-0.6%$170/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170296034 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Pending sale$204,900$171/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Precision Realty #170296034 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Listed for sale$204,900$171/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Precision Realty #170231806 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listing removed$204,900$171/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Precision Realty #170231806 Report a problem
    11/2/2019Listed for sale$204,900+12%$171/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Precision Realty #170231806 Report a problem
    6/22/2010Sold$183,000-6.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G557365 Report a problem
    4/3/2010Price change$194,900-13.7%$163/sqft
    Source: Prudential Connecticut Realty #G557365 Report a problem
    4/2/2010Price change$225,900+13%$189/sqft
    Source: Hallmark Homes Magazine #G540861 Report a problem
    3/7/2010Price change$199,900-11.5%$167/sqft
    Source: Silva-Williams, Inc. dba Sterling, Realtors #G540861 Report a problem
    2/19/2010Price change$225,900+7.1%$189/sqft
    Source: Hallmark Homes Magazine #G540861 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Price change$210,900-6.6%$176/sqft
    12/15/2009Price change$225,900+7.1%$189/sqft
    Source: Hallmark Homes Magazine #G540861 Report a problem
    12/3/2009Price change$210,900-6.6%$176/sqft
    9/19/2009Listed for sale$225,900+83.7%$189/sqft
    2/27/1987Sold$123,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,826 -12.2%$136,710
    2024$5,494 +23.8%$136,710
    2023$4,438 +0.1%$136,710
    2022$4,435 +4.8%$136,710 +13.1%
    2021$4,232 +1.8%$120,890
    2020$4,156 +1.7%$120,890
    2019$4,087 $120,890
    2018$4,087 +2.5%$120,890
    2017$3,987 +7%$120,890 +4.9%
    2015$3,726 +1.7%$115,220
    2014$3,662 +1.6%$115,220
    2013$3,604 +1.8%$115,220
    2012$3,541 -9.5%$115,220 -17.1%
    2011$3,911 +1.2%$138,950
    2010$3,863 +2.1%$138,950
    2009$3,785 +0.9%$138,950
    2008$3,750 $138,950
    2007$3,750 +15.1%$138,950 +66%
    2006$3,258 +4.5%$83,720
    2005$3,118 +3.4%$83,720
    2004$3,016 +5.9%$83,720
    2003$2,849 +20.9%$83,720 +2.1%
    1995$2,357 $81,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06480