This property offers exclusive access to a private sandy bay beach in desirable culdesac neighborhood Old Harbor Colony. Discover perfection as you drive into this manicured cul-de-sac and arrive at a meticulously cared for 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, with a new inground heated saltwater pool, plus a hot tub! Less than 2.5 miles to the ocean, this move-in-ready home has noteworthy improvements, such as new a new motorized child safety pool cover, windows and doors, siding, garage doors, roof, gutters, and two new interior gas tanks. On the first floor, you'll find a kitchen with new counters and white cabinets, adjacent is an intimate dining room that flows to the outside porch. The living room can keep a big crowd cozy with tons of seating space and an oversized, memorable wood-burning brick fireplace. You can retreat to the primary bedroom, which also offers a brick fireplace, room for a king-sized bed, high ceilings, a walk-in closet, plus two additional closets and a full bathroom ready to be reimagined. The three guest rooms share a hall bathroom with double vanities. One room is oversized with bonus space. The possibilities are endless here, but the extra space is currently being used as a music room. The lower level currently featured as an at home gym leaves even more to be discovered and enjoyed! Outside, you'll enjoy cobblestone pillars upon entry, a freshly paved driveway, charming aesthetics, and mature gardens and landscaping, and the covered side porch offers a delightful dine al fresco experience. The outdoor shower, hot tub, and new heated pool are perfect after a long day at the beach. The poolside stone patio offers elegant seating areas and plenty of room for hosting a summer soirée. Down the street is an iconic Red Barn used only by neighborhood owners. It can be rented for private events or enjoyed together as a community for parties like the annual lobster bash or annual holiday party.
For sale
Price cut: $99K (4/6)
$1,299,999
11 Harbor Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946
4beds
2,199sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.47 Acres Lot
$1,282,700 Zestimate®
$591/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three guest roomsHot tubHigh ceilingsMature gardens and landscapingCobblestone pillars upon entryCharming aestheticsOutdoor shower
- 39 days |
- 3,382 |
- 157 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing by:
Saunders & Associates 631-745-2127,
Sarah Doud - Real Estate Sales Person 631-745-2127
Source: Out East,MLS#: 389619
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,199
- Total interior livable area: 2,199 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0900321000200006000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Hampton Bays
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $591/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $572,700
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$1,282,700
$1.22M - $1.35M
$7,581/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,299,999-7.1%$591/sqft |
Source: Out East #389619 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $1,399,000-3.5%$636/sqft |
Source: Out East #389619 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Price change | $1,450,000-3.3%$659/sqft |
Source: Out East #389619 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,499,000$682/sqft |
Source: Out East #384610 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Pending sale | $1,499,000$682/sqft |
Source: Out East #384610 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Price change | $1,499,000-3.2%$682/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,549,000+66.7%$704/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2020 | Listing removed | $929,000$422/sqft |
Source: South Fork Realty #3238546 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2020 | Price change | $929,000-2.1%$422/sqft |
Source: South Fork Realty #3238546 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $949,000+50.9%$432/sqft |
Source: South Fork Realty #3238546 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2016 | Listing removed | $629,000$286/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2016 | Price change | $629,000+5%$286/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2015 | Price change | $599,000-7.7%$272/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $649,000+179.7%$295/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2761910 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/1996 | Sold | $232,000$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $572,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $572,700 +3.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $552,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $552,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $552,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $552,000 -2.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $564,200 |
| 2017 | $10,543 | $564,200 -8.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $614,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $614,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $614,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $614,100 -13.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $710,200 +5.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $675,000 -23.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $885,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $885,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $885,100 |
| 2007 | $9,603 +29.7% | $885,100 +43.3% |
| 2005 | $7,403 +26.7% | $617,576 +6662.8% |
| 2004 | $5,845 +8.4% | $9,132 |
| 2003 | $5,390 +6.2% | $9,132 |
| 2002 | $5,075 +3.9% | $9,132 |
| 2001 | $4,884 +53.9% | $9,132 |
| 2000 | $3,174 | $9,132 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 11946