Skip main navigation
Active
  • $219,000

    11 Hawk Rd, Cartersville, GA 30121

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1981
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $216,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to your move-in ready remodel! This two bedroom, 1.5 bath home has been meticulously updated, from the paint to the flooring, and everything in between. As you enter, you will find a large den on your left and a spacious kitchen on the right, equipped with all stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and subway tile backsplash. Leave this level of new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring and ascend the freshly carpeted staircase to both bedrooms and full bath. In the backyard, there is shade and a firepit for entertaining in your fully fenced-in backyard. Plus, an out building here for extra storage! A list of contractor updates include: fresh paint inside and out, brand new kitchen including cabinets, all new flooring, hardware, and fixtures. Finally, only a four minute drive to grocery shopping and even closer to the Career Academy. Make an appointment today and let's put your LAST name on this FRONT door!
    9 days
    |
    377
    |
    46
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JENNIFER ASTRIN,

    Astrin Real Estate 770-679-1770

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7766259MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 896
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Privacy,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Rural
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 0070F 0009 041
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: See Remarks
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $133,206
      • Annual tax amount: $1,249
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $216,200

        $205,000 - $227,000

        $1,554/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$219,000+52.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7766259 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Sold$144,000-17.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/29/2023Sold$174,000+1.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/5/2023Pending sale$171,000
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        2/27/2023Listed for sale$171,000
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        2/16/2023Pending sale$171,000
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        2/2/2023Price change$171,000-1.2%
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        1/19/2023Price change$173,000-6%
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        1/5/2023Price change$184,000-4.2%
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        12/1/2022Price change$192,000-0.5%
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        11/3/2022Price change$193,000-2.5%
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        10/11/2022Listed for sale$198,000
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        10/9/2022Pending sale$198,000
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        10/6/2022Price change$198,000-3.9%
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        9/26/2022Listed for sale$206,000
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        8/24/2022Pending sale$206,000
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        8/11/2022Price change$206,000-2.8%
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        7/15/2022Price change$212,000-0.5%
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        6/30/2022Price change$213,000-1.8%
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        6/20/2022Listed for sale$217,000+7.8%
        Source: GAMLS #20051164 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Sold$201,300+151.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/14/2017Sold$79,900
        Source: FMLS GA #5859904 Report a problem
        6/26/2017Pending sale$79,900
        Source: LakePoint Realty Group #8202013 Report a problem
        6/6/2017Listed for sale$79,900
        Source: LakePoint Realty Group #8202013 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,281 +2.6%$53,282 +3.7%
        2024$1,249 -4.2%$51,388 -3.8%
        2023$1,303 +13.7%$53,420 +18.3%
        2022$1,146 +32.1%$45,148 +38.8%
        2021$868 +1.8%$32,525 +4.8%
        2020$852 +17.6%$31,025 +18.9%
        2019$725 0%$26,102 +18.2%
        2018$725 -41.1%$22,090 +7.9%
        2017$1,231 +114.6%$20,480
        2016$573 -0.7%$20,480
        2015$578 -0.2%$20,480 +34%
        2014$579 +29.8%$15,280 -7.5%
        2013$446 $16,520
        2012-- --
        2009-- $23,480
        2008-- $23,480 +15.4%
        2007-- $20,344 +15.7%
        2006-- $17,584 +5.6%
        2005-- $16,648 +0.5%
        2004-- $16,568 +3.4%
        2003-- $16,024
        2002-- $16,024 +5.3%
        2001-- $15,224

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30121

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable