Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $865,000

    11 Heathers Path, Plympton, MA 02367

    4beds
    2,660sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    3.13 Acres Lot
    $873,800 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Central acCustom stone showerGrand backyardBuilt-in fire pitClean basementRadiant heat floorLarge ensuite luxurious bath
    Offers due 5/12. Your private oasis awaits! This beautifully updated and custom built home sits on a retreat 3-acres, offering a rare blend of space, comfort and seclusion. Both front & backyards provide privacy, creating a serene setting. The well designed layout flows perfectly and connects seamlessly to the outdoors where you'll find a sprawling space for relaxing & entertaining; 1000sf+ custom patio surrounds pool w/ built-in fire pit ~ all overlooking the grand backyard. The kitchen is stunning ~ what an island to gather around! Kitchen is positioned between the dining room and two front to back living rooms. Spacious primary bedr has large ensuite luxurious bath with custom stone shower, built-ins, radiant heat floor, double sinks & dressing area. 2nd floor laundry room brings ease. Charming front porch spans entire front. Profess. landscaping. Generator hookup. Clean basement. Central AC. New septic. Charm of small town living yet close to amenities. Desireable Dennett elem.
    18 days
    |
    2,296
    |
    182
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheri Consalvi 339-933-3050,

    Conway - Plymouth 508-746-7500

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73510596

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Vinyl
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Closet - Double
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Vinyl, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Double Vanity, Remodeled, Beadboard
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Double Vanity, Dressing Room, Remodeled
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Remodeled
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Sunken
      • Level: First
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Heat Pump, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Treatment
      • Laundry: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Vinyl, Second Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Central Vacuum
      • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
      • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Sump Pump,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,660
      • Total interior livable area: 2,660 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,660

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Uncovered spaces: 8
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Pool - Above Ground, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Screens, Horses Permitted, Other
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 3.13 Acres
      • Features: Wooded, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:24 B:1 L:10,3251323
      • Zoning: R1
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator, 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Plympton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $325/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $679,600
      • Annual tax amount: $10,370
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Exclusions: Swingset Included
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $873,800

        $830,000 - $917,000

        $4,798/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Contingent$865,000$325/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73510596 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$865,000+133.8%$325/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73510596 Report a problem
        7/1/2003Sold$369,900+348.4%$139/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/1/1989Sold$82,500$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,428 +4.3%$593,300 +3.1%
        2024$9,036 +14.9%$575,200 +10.1%
        2023$7,862 -0.6%$522,400 +11%
        2022$7,912 +11.8%$470,700 +16.3%
        2021$7,076 +0.2%$404,600 +1%
        2020$7,060 +1.9%$400,700 +2.3%
        2019$6,927 +1%$391,800 +0.1%
        2018$6,859 +2.1%$391,500 +5.1%
        2017$6,716 +1.2%$372,500 -0.9%
        2016$6,638 +9.1%$375,900 +4.7%
        2015$6,085 -1.8%$359,000 -1.6%
        2014$6,194 +8.7%$365,000 +5.5%
        2013$5,700 +1.4%$345,900
        2012$5,621 +1.1%$345,900 -0.7%
        2011$5,561 +1.6%$348,200 -4.6%
        2010$5,476 +4.8%$364,800 -11.6%
        2009$5,225 +10.2%$412,700 +3.3%
        2008$4,741 +2.1%$399,400 +3.8%
        2007$4,642 +5%$384,600
        2006$4,419 +2%$384,600 +11.1%
        2005$4,333 +4.8%$346,100 +33.6%
        2004$4,134 +6.5%$259,000 +1.1%
        2003$3,880 +11%$256,100
        2002$3,496 +7.4%$256,100 +31.6%
        2000$3,254 $194,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02367

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable