What if you could have 4 months of ZERO payments or 12 months of a significantly reduced payment? Ask us about these options with our preferred lender!
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Ringgold, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and charm. Inside, you'll find soaring ceilings, rich hardwood floors, granite countertops, and a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a main-level owner's suite. The formal dining area and generous living spaces are ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A massive unfinished basement provides endless potential for future expansion, a workshop, or abundant storage. With a two car garage on the main level and another massive garage downstairs, you have plenty of parking and storage. Step outside to the elevated deck overlooking a spacious, private lot -- perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting gatherings. Convenient to I-75, shopping, and dining. All information to be verified by buyer.
For sale
Price cut: $4.9K (4/30)
$375,000
11 Hickory Ridge Trl, Ringgold, GA 30736
3beds
2,711sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
0.64 Acres Lot
$370,300 Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Soaring ceilingsElevated deckRich hardwood floorsMassive garage downstairsGenerous living spacesFormal dining areaQuiet cul-de-sac
- 90 days |
- 752 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah Barrott 423-667-5591,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1528559
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,711
- Total interior livable area: 2,711 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,711
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
- Dimensions: 119 x 235
Details
- Parcel number: 0037e094
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $434,839
- Annual tax amount: $3,446
- Date on market: 2/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$370,300
$352,000 - $389,000
$2,408/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $375,000-1.3%$138/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1528559 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $379,900-1.3%$140/sqft |
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $385,000-1%$142/sqft |
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $389,000-2.8%$143/sqft |
| 2/14/2026 | Price change | $400,000+0.3%$148/sqft |
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $399,000-3.9%$147/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1517305 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $414,9990%$153/sqft |
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$153/sqft |
| 8/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+9%$157/sqft |
| 9/18/2023 | Sold | $390,000-2.5%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Contingent | $399,999$148/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1378236 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,999+21.2%$148/sqft |
| 11/8/2021 | Sold | $329,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2021 | Contingent | $329,900$122/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1340143 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $329,900$122/sqft |
| 8/30/2021 | Contingent | $329,900$122/sqft |
| 8/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $329,900$122/sqft |
| 8/15/2021 | Contingent | $329,900$122/sqft |
| 8/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $329,900$122/sqft |
| 7/28/2021 | Contingent | $329,900$122/sqft |
| 7/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $329,900$122/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,091 +6.5% | $173,936 +26% |
| 2023 | $2,901 +30.4% | $138,047 +27.4% |
| 2022 | $2,226 +8.6% | $108,366 +8.5% |
| 2021 | $2,049 +2.7% | $99,906 +14.5% |
| 2020 | $1,995 +1.3% | $87,284 +1.3% |
| 2019 | $1,968 -5.3% | $86,153 |
| 2018 | $2,079 -3.1% | $86,153 -0.8% |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $86,811 +7.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $80,913 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,913 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,913 +0% |
| 2013 | -- | $80,912 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30736