Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,105,800

    11 Jay Rd, Chatham, NJ 07928

    4beds
    2baths
    1,452sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $1,105,800 Zestimate®
    $762/sqft
    $5,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,105,800

    $1.02M - $1.21M

    $5,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1452 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11 Jay Rd, Chatham, NJ 07928.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050010800000011307

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

• Features \ Fencing\Wood Fence
    • Features \ Fireplace Count/1 Fireplace
    • Features \ Fireplace Description/Fireplace
    • Features \ Fireplace Description/Wood Burning
    • Features \ Flooring/Hardwood
    • Features \ Flooring/Tile
    • Features \ Flooring/Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Features \ Garage Count/1 Car Garage
    • Features \ Garage Count\1 Car Garage
    • Features \ Garage Description/Attached Garage
    • Features \ Garage Description/Garage
    • Features \ Garage Description\Garage
    • Features \ Heating - Fuel Type/Electric
    • Features \ Heating - Fuel Type/Gas
    • Features \ Heating Type/Baseboard
    • Features \ Heating Type/Radiator
    • Features \ Heating Type\Radiator
    • Features \ Kitchen Features/Granite Countertops
    • Features \ Kitchen Features\Granite Countertops
    • Features \ Lease Requirements/1.5 Month Security
    • Features \ Lease Requirements/Credit Check
    • Features \ Lease Requirements/Rental?Insurance
    • Features \ Lease Requirements\1.5 Month Security
    • Features \ Lease Requirements\Credit Check
    • Features \ Lease Requirements\Rental?Insurance
    • Features \ Lease Term/Negotiable
    • Features \ Lease Term\Negotiable
    • Features \ Lot Size/Under 1/2 Acre
    • Features \ Lot Size\Under 1\2 Acre
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 3600688
    • MLS Name: Realogy SIR (Realogy SIR)
    • Special Program\QC Approved Listing
    • Water not included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2020Listing removed$4,400$3/sqft
    Source: Kienlen Lattmann Sotheby's International Realty #3600688 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Listed for rent$4,400+1.1%$3/sqft
    10/9/2016Listing removed$4,350-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Kienlen Lattmann Sotheby's International Realty #3328246 Report a problem
    8/4/2013Listing removed$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Madison Office #3044461 Report a problem
    6/11/2013Listed for rent$4,500$3/sqft
    8/14/2012Listing removed$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Madison Office #2953350 Report a problem
    6/30/2012Listed for rent$4,500$3/sqft
    9/6/2007Sold$630,000$434/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,361 $520,900
    2024$10,361 +1.7%$520,900
    2023$10,189 +0.5%$520,900
    2022$10,137 +0.8%$520,900
    2021$10,059 +4.2%$520,900
    2020$9,657 +1.1%$520,900
    2019$9,548 +2.6%$520,900
    2018$9,308 +1.6%$520,900
    2017$9,163 +0.4%$520,900
    2016$9,126 +0.8%$520,900
    2015$9,053 +2%$520,900
    2014$8,876 +1.2%$520,900
    2013$8,767 +1.8%$520,900
    2012$8,610 +3.2%$520,900
    2011$8,340 +2%$520,900
    2010$8,173 +1.1%$520,900
    2009$8,084 $520,900
    2008-- $520,900
    2007-- $520,900
    2006-- $520,900 +115.6%
    2005-- $241,600
    2004-- $241,600
    2003-- $241,600
    2002-- $241,600
    2001-- $241,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07928