Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $501,600

    11 Juniper Rd, Highland Lakes, NJ 07422

    3beds
    1,762sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $501,600 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $3,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,600

    $472,000 - $532,000

    $3,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Super clean colonial inside and out ! sliders off dining room out to deck, fireplace in living room, full finished family room in walk-out basement, private setting well off the road.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,762 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2200137000000009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 monthly

• Water: Well
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Cooling: Attic Fan
    • Fuel Type: GasPropL
    • Appliances: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher
    • Town #: Vernon Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2018Sold$254,900$145/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3446173 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Pending sale$254,900$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY #3446173 Report a problem
    2/12/2018Listed for sale$254,900+9.4%$145/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY #3446173 Report a problem
    12/15/2015Sold$232,900-2.6%$132/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3254882 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Pending sale$239,000$136/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Christel Realty #3254882 Report a problem
    10/8/2015Price change$239,000-2.4%$136/sqft
    9/26/2015Listed for sale$244,999+13.3%$139/sqft
    10/14/2014Sold$216,200-1.7%$123/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3118822 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Price change$219,900-4.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3118822 Report a problem
    3/24/2014Price change$229,900-6.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3118822 Report a problem
    11/6/2013Price change$244,900-2%$139/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3055401 Report a problem
    7/15/2013Listed for sale$249,900-10.8%$142/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3055401 Report a problem
    8/11/2003Sold$280,000$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,823 +9%$402,400 +9%
    2024$9,015 +5.1%$369,300 +11.6%
    2023$8,578 -4.5%$330,800 +3.9%
    2022$8,979 +6.5%$318,500 +18.7%
    2021$8,433 +14%$268,300 +3.9%
    2020$7,397 +4.6%$258,300 -1.6%
    2019$7,069 +2.7%$262,500
    2018$6,880 +0.2%$262,500
    2017$6,870 +0.3%$262,500
    2016$6,846 -0.9%$262,500
    2015$6,909 +0.1%$262,500
    2014$6,901 -0.7%$262,500
    2013$6,951 +1.3%$262,500
    2012$6,862 +4.4%$262,500
    2011$6,576 +4.1%$262,500
    2010$6,318 -17.7%$262,500
    2009$7,678 $262,500 +44.5%
    2008-- $181,600
    2007-- $181,600
    2006-- $181,600
    2005-- $181,600
    2004-- $181,600 +3.9%
    2003-- $174,700
    2002-- $174,700
    2001-- $174,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Barry Lakes