Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $330,300

    11 Lake Desolation Rd, Middle Grove, NY 12850

    5beds
    2baths
    2,078sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1932
    -- sqft lot
    $330,300 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,403 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,300

    $291,000 - $367,000

    $1,403/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,403/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,068/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2078 square foot multi family home has 5 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11 Lake Desolation Rd, Middle Grove, NY 12850.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,078 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 413400162818

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middle Grove

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2000Sold$176,000$85/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #9927020 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $168,100
    2024-- $168,100
    2023-- $168,100
    2022-- $168,100
    2021-- $168,100
    2020-- $168,100
    2019-- $168,100
    2018-- $168,100
    2017$2,976 +3226.9%$168,100
    2016$89 -90.1%$168,100
    2015$901 $168,100
    2014-- $168,100
    2013-- $168,100
    2012-- $168,100
    2011-- $168,100
    2010-- $168,100 -2.5%
    2009-- $172,400
    2008-- $172,400
    2007-- $172,400 +45%
    2006-- $118,900
    2005-- $118,900
    2004-- $118,900 +31.7%
    2003-- $90,300 +5.9%
    2002-- $85,300
    2001-- $85,300
    2000-- $85,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12850