Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $393,500

    11 Lavender Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    2beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $393,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,500

    $366,000 - $417,000

    $2,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,676/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,676/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 2 bedroom, 1.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 11 Lavender Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200077000300045000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rocky Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2022Sold$285,000-4.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3415221 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Pending sale$299,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3415221 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listed for sale$299,000+160%
    12/1/2016Sold$115,000-8%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2831684 Report a problem
    3/1/2016Listed for sale$125,000-21.4%
    Source: Albo Agency Inc #2831684 Report a problem
    11/27/2015Listing removed$159,000
    Source: Albo Agency Inc #2766456 Report a problem
    5/28/2015Listed for sale$159,000-11.7%
    Source: The Real Estate Book #2766456 Report a problem
    9/7/2007Sold$180,000+63.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2006Sold$110,311
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $600
    2024-- $600
    2023-- $600
    2022-- $600
    2021-- $600
    2020-- $600
    2019-- $600
    2018-- $600
    2017$2,775 $600
    2016-- $600
    2015-- $600
    2014-- $600
    2013-- $600
    2012-- $600
    2011-- $600
    2010-- $600
    2009-- $600
    2008-- $600
    2007$2,103 +18.9%$600
    2005$1,769 +3.9%$600
    2004$1,703 +8.4%$600
    2003$1,571 +7.8%$600
    2002$1,458 +15.7%$600
    2001$1,261 +6.8%$600
    2000$1,180 $600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778