Lovely, expanded ranch-style home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on approx.1.54 acres of park-like property! This home is thoughtfully designed for effortless one level living. An open concept updated eat-in kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances flows effortlessly into the adjacent family room. The spacious family room offers high ceilings and abundant natural light through the plentiful windows. A large living room is well-suited for entertaining. Additional highlights include updated hall bath (2024), central AC, attic fan, hardwood flooring throughout, and a first-floor laundry room. A back deck overlooks a spacious yard from which you can enjoy the fireworks from nearby CCM on the 4th of July! The basement offers additional living space with a sizeable recreation room, an office area, a full bathroom, and ample storage space. Situated in a quiet neighborhood with convenient access to transportation, schools, shopping, restaurants, parks, and more! **Sellers are respectfully requesting highest and best offers by Wednesday, May 13 at noon. Thank you!**
Active
$699,999
11 Lawrence Rd, Randolph Twp., NJ 07869
3beds
1,928sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
1.54 Acres Lot
$702,400 Zestimate®
$363/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High ceilingsCentral acAbundant natural lightAttic fanAmple storage spaceOffice areaPlentiful windows
- 3 days |
- 2,252 |
- 163 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katherine Henning 973-886-3578,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026286
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: 1st Floor, Half Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 380
- Dimensions: 19 x 20
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Basement
- Features: Bath(s) Other, Inside Entrance, Office, Outside Entrance, Rec Room, Storage Room, Utility Room, Walkout
Heating
- 1 Unit, Baseboard - Cast Iron, Baseboard - Hotwater, Zoned, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 1 Unit, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater From Furnace
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Level 1
Features
- Bathroom, Rec Room, Storage Room
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Basement: Yes,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,928
- Total interior livable area: 1,928 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 1.54 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.54 AC
- Features: Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Parcel number: 2332001150000000480000
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Expanded Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1967
- Major remodel year: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Septic 3 Bedroom Town Verified
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Fiber Optic Available, Garbage Included
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
- Region: Randolph
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $363/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $419,900
- Annual tax amount: $12,311
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Exclusions: BBQ Grill.
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$702,400
$667,000 - $738,000
$4,359/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,999+112.1%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2004 | Sold | $330,000$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,887 | $419,900 |
| 2024 | $11,887 +2.6% | $419,900 |
| 2023 | $11,589 +3.3% | $419,900 |
| 2022 | $11,224 +0.8% | $419,900 |
| 2021 | $11,136 +2.2% | $419,900 |
| 2020 | $10,896 +1.3% | $419,900 |
| 2019 | $10,758 +1.3% | $419,900 |
| 2018 | $10,623 +16.9% | $419,900 |
| 2017 | $9,088 +1.2% | $419,900 +69.1% |
| 2016 | $8,979 +1.6% | $248,300 |
| 2015 | $8,839 +2% | $248,300 |
| 2014 | $8,663 +2.1% | $248,300 |
| 2013 | $8,484 +2.1% | $248,300 |
| 2012 | $8,308 +3.8% | $248,300 |
| 2011 | $8,005 +3.7% | $248,300 |
| 2010 | $7,720 +2.2% | $248,300 |
| 2009 | $7,553 | $248,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $248,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $248,300 +9.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $226,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $226,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $226,400 |
| 2003 | -- | $226,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $226,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $226,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,491/mo
Principal & interest
$3441
Property taxes
$1050
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07869