Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $511,200

    11 Ledgeway Rd, Littleton, NH 03561

    4beds
    2,564sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    3 Acres Lot
    $511,200 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,704 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $511,200

    $470,000 - $557,000

    $2,704/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,704/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2564 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11 Ledgeway Rd, Littleton, NH 03561.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Stove, Coal, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: LTLNM89B12L

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
    • Sewer: Concrete, Leach Field, Septic, Private, 1000 Gallon

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Littleton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Basement Description: Concrete, Stairs - Interior, Storage Space, Climate Controlled, Partially Finished, Concrete Floor
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
    • Features - Interior: Dining Area, Fireplace - Wood, Laundry Hook-ups, Master BR w/ BA, Laundry - 1st Floor, Fireplaces - 1, Skylight, Attic, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Closet, Ceiling Fan, Storage - Indoor
    • Features - Exterior: Porch - Covered
    • Heating: Baseboard, Stove, Hot Water, Multi Zone, Stove - Coal
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Heat Fuel: Oil, Wood, Coal
    • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Level, Country Setting, Deed Restricted
    • Basement Access Type: Interior
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen
    • Room 2 Type: Dining Room
    • Room 3 Type: Living Room
    • Room 4 Type: Family Room
    • Garage Description: Direct Entry, Auto Open, Heated
    • Room 8 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 8 Level: 2
    • Parking: Parking Spaces 6+, Driveway, Garage
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: Basement
    • Total Stories: 2
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • Surveyed: Yes
    • Room 10 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Room 5 Level: 2
    • Garage Type: Attached
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn AG Source: Municipal
    • SqFt-Apx Unfn BG Source: Municipal
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
    • Room 5 Type: Master Bedroom
    • Room 6 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 7 Type: Bedroom
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Room 10 Type: Other
    • Room 9 Type: Other
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Other
    • Rooms: Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Master Bedroom
    • Rooms: Level B: Level B: Family Room
    • Continue to Show?: Yes
    • Listing Status: Active Under Contract
    • Room 3 Dimensions: 25 x 13
    • Room 1 Dimensions: 14 x 12
    • Room 6 Dimensions: 12 x 8
    • Room 8 Dimensions: 12 x 15
    • Room 7 Dimensions: 9 x 12
    • Room 9 Dimensions: 9 x 9
    • Room 2 Dimensions: 10 x 13
    • Room 10 Dimensions: 14 x 9
    • Room 5 Dimensions: 16 x 14
    • Room 4 Dimensions: 25 X 11

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2019Sold$245,000-10.9%$96/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4721906 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Price change$275,000-3.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Peabody and Smith Realty/Littleton #4721906 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Listed for sale$285,000+26.7%$111/sqft
    1/14/2016Sold$225,000-4.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2015Pending sale$235,000$92/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Linwood Real Estate #4435288 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listed for sale$235,000-12.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lin-Wood RE/Littleton #4435288 Report a problem
    10/1/2012Listing removed$269,500$105/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Winn Associates, Realtors #4143877 Report a problem
    4/7/2012Listed for sale$269,500$105/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,420 +10.7%$257,400
    2023$5,802 -2.3%$257,400
    2022$5,936 +6.5%$257,400
    2021$5,573 $257,400
    2020$5,573 -0.7%$257,400 +6%
    2019$5,611 $242,900
    2018$5,611 -3.2%$242,900 +8.1%
    2017$5,799 +0.1%$224,600 +0.4%
    2016$5,796 +20.4%$223,700 +8.4%
    2015$4,813 +5%$206,400
    2014$4,582 -1.2%$206,400
    2013$4,636 +6.6%$206,400
    2012$4,349 +3.3%$206,400
    2011$4,211 -13.3%$206,400 -7.4%
    2010$4,859 $222,900
    2008$4,859 +6.4%$222,900 -1.3%
    2005$4,566 $225,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03561