Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Alton + Westall Real Estate Agency, LLC
    Bought with: Monarch Realty
    $283,505

    11 Maltese Road, Stamford, VT 05352

    3beds
    960sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1978
    12.29 Acres Lot
    $283,700 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $2,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,603/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Warm and comfortable light-filled three bedroom, one bath ranch home tucked away in Stamford Vermont. Very private location on 12 wooded acres with stream, makes it a lovely home and/or ideal get-away in excellent condition. A pellet stove in the living room allows for efficient supplemental heating and the Tesla power wall installed in basement offers 3 days of electrical power in the event of a power outage. Great location just 15 minutes from the center of North Adams And MassMoCa.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Greenwood,

    Alton + Westall Real Estate Agency, LLC 413-458-8366

    Bought with:

    Colleen Zajac

    Monarch Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5078890MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Pellet Stove
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Concrete Floor,Full,Interior Stairs,Basement Stairs,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,920
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 960
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Gravel, Driveway, Garage, Parking Spaces 1
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: Stream
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 575
    Lot
    • Size: 12.29 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Country Setting, Secluded, Sloped, Wooded, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: 60919110734

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Energy Storage Device

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$283,505+3.1%$295/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078890 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$275,000$286/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078890 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$275,000$286/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078890 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$275,000+7757.1%$286/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5078890 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Listing removed$3,500$4/sqft
    Source: A Place in Vermont #3075439 Report a problem
    4/29/2011Listed for sale$3,500$4/sqft
    Source: A Place in Vermont #3075439 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $249,100 +78.3%
    2023-- $139,700
    2022-- $139,700
    2021-- $139,700 +3.6%
    2020-- $134,800
    2019-- $134,800
    2018-- $134,800
    2017-- $134,800
    2016-- $134,800 +9900%
    2015-- $1,348
    2014-- $1,348
    2013-- $1,348
    2012-- $1,348
    2011-- $1,348
    2010-- $1,348 +21.8%
    2009-- $1,107
    2008-- $1,107 +0.6%
    2007-- $1,100
    2006-- $1,100 +17.4%
    2003$2,081 $937

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05352