Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    11 Maple St, Parlin, NJ 08859

    2beds
    958sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4,900.5 Square Feet Lot
    $488,100 Zestimate®
    $365/sqft
    $2,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,100

    $454,000 - $527,000

    $2,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming two-bedroom home nestled on a beautiful piece of land. This delightful property offers a perfect combination of comfortable living spaces, ample storage options and a spacious oversized garage for all your needs. As you enter the front porch you are greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere. The living room is bathed in natural light with picturesque views of the surrounding landscape. The living room seamlessly flows into the dining room providing a comfortable space for meals and gatherings. The eat in kitchen is made for the chef with lots of cabinet and counter-space to cook. The two bedrooms in this home are thoughtfully designed to provide a peaceful retreat. The primary bedroom is oversized allowing for a comfortable king-sized bed and additional furniture. One of the standout features of this property is the garage, perfect for car enthusiasts, musicians, needed extra storage or a space to pull into during colder months. The beautiful land surrounding the home offers a peaceful oasis where you can relax and enjoy the outdoors. Near highways and transportation, schedule your appointment today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DEBBIE NESSIM,

    RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE 732-548-5555

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2351219MMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 170.44
    • Dimensions: 17.33 x 9.83
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 135.77
    • Dimensions: 11.08 x 12.25
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room
    • Area: 108.26
    • Dimensions: 9.92 x 10.92
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
    • Area: 107.81
    • Dimensions: 9.58 x 11.25
    Living room
    • Area: 223.13
    • Dimensions: 19.83 x 11.25
    Basement
    • Area: 428
    Heating
    • Baseboard Hotwater
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, 2 Bedrooms, Bath Full, None
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Full, Laundry Facilities
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 958
    • Total interior livable area: 958 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4,900 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50X98
    • Features: Near Shopping, Near Train
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19002090600015
    • Zoning: R-7

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

DateEventPrice
    8/7/2023Sold$350,000$365/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2351219M Report a problem
    6/15/2023Contingent$350,000$365/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2351219M Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for sale$350,000+105.9%$365/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2351219M Report a problem
    7/24/2002Sold$170,000+30.8%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2000Sold$130,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,300 $103,200
    2024$6,300 +2.8%$103,200
    2023$6,126 +7.1%$103,200
    2022$5,722 +1.1%$103,200
    2021$5,659 +2.6%$103,200
    2020$5,516 +4%$103,200
    2019$5,303 +7.5%$103,200
    2018$4,932 -2.2%$103,200
    2017$5,042 +2.3%$103,200
    2016$4,928 +2.8%$103,200
    2015$4,796 +1.2%$103,200
    2014$4,738 +2.1%$103,200
    2013$4,640 +2.2%$103,200
    2012$4,541 +3.6%$103,200
    2011$4,385 +1.3%$103,200
    2010$4,330 +5.1%$103,200
    2009$4,120 $103,200
    2008-- $103,200
    2007-- $103,200
    2006-- $103,200
    2005-- $103,200
    2004$3,395 $103,200
    2003-- $103,200
    2002-- $103,200
    2001-- $103,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08859