Skip main navigation
Active
  • $159,900

    11 Martin Road, Fort Fairfield, ME 04742

    2beds
    800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Home comes fully furnishedWood stoveTwo storage shedsBeautifully landscapedIncludes all appliancesAdditional one-car garage
    Charming 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home with Country Feel. Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Fort Fairfield, ideally situated just minutes from town yet offering a peaceful country atmosphere. The property is beautifully landscaped and features an insulated two-car garage with overhead storage, plus two storage sheds and an additional one-car garage, providing ample space for vehicles, tools, and outdoor equipment. Step inside to discover a finished basement offering extra living space—perfect for a family room, hobby area, or guest suite. The home is equipped with both a wood stove (chimney replacement needed) and a coal stove in good working order, giving you flexible heating options. Enjoy the outdoors from two spacious decks, one in the front and one in the back, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The entryway requires some repair (jacking needed), but the home comes fully furnished and includes all appliances, making it easy to move right in. The lot features a concrete pad and is located near a picturesque brook, a fantastic spot for trout fishing and enjoying nature.
    17 days
    |
    399
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bernard-Coury Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1641395MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 800
      • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 800
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Near Town, Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: FTFFM21L004A
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $114,310
      • Annual tax amount: $3,273
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,455/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$159,900-5.9%$200/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1641395 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listing removed$169,900$212/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1641395 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Listed for sale$169,900$212/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1641395 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,029 $114,310
        2023$3,029 $114,310
        2022$3,029 +35.9%$114,310
        2021$2,229 -4.9%$114,310
        2020$2,343 +22.9%$114,310 +50%
        2019$1,907 +1.3%$76,200
        2018$1,882 -3.9%$76,200
        2017$1,958 +4.9%$76,200
        2016$1,867 $76,200
        2015$1,867 +3.1%$76,200
        2014$1,810 +3.3%$76,200
        2013$1,753 $76,200
        2012$1,753 +5.8%$76,200
        2011$1,657 +33.2%$76,200 +33.2%
        2009$1,244 $57,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04742

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable