Skip main navigation
Active
  • $439,000

    11 Martin Road, Georgetown, ME 04548

    3beds
    1,764sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    2.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New driveway surfacingNew roof
    Private Georgetown setting with 2 acres. This cape features a first floor with front to back living room, kitchen with all new appliances connected to a dining space with two closets. The first floor also offers a full bath and laundry area. The 2nd floor has a large primary bedroom, 2 guest rooms and a full bath. The whole interior has been professionally painted, new carpet in the bedrooms, a new roof. and new driveway surfacing .A great location not too far from Bath, close to -Direcktor-Robinhood Marina and restaurant and a 15 minute drive to many other Georgetown amenities including Reid State Park and numerous hiking trails.
    4 days
    |
    687
    |
    53
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Portside Real Estate Group

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1661090MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,764
      • Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,764
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 2.03 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: GEONM01RL005F
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2002

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $249/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $431,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2,710
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$439,000$249/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1661090 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,598 +0.6%$431,500 +62.9%
        2023$2,583 +10.3%$264,900
        2022$2,342 +9.1%$264,900
        2021$2,146 $264,900
        2020$2,146 +3.9%$264,900
        2019$2,066 +1.3%$264,900
        2018$2,040 +0.7%$264,900
        2017$2,026 $264,900
        2016$2,026 +3.6%$264,900
        2015$1,955 $264,900
        2014$1,955 +3.9%$264,900
        2013$1,881 $264,900
        2012$1,881 -2.1%$264,900 -2.1%
        2011$1,921 $270,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,542/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2132
        Property taxes
        $410
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04548

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable