If you've been yearning for the tranquility of a lake home without settling for less comfort and efficiency, then hurry to this gem!! This home was rebuilt and a large addition was added in 2019, making it a top contender even for the most discriminating buyers. You'll love the open floor plan including a modern kitchen with a dedicated entertainment hub including a 2nd sink. Soaring ceilings, large windows and skylights bring the beautiful outdoors inside. Slip away to the loft to read, write or meditate. Or escape to one of the two decks and enjoy lake views and wooded landscape complete with a swim/spa hottub!. The convenient first floor master suite offers 2 double walk in closets and a luxurious bath featuring a huge shower with dual shower heads. A light and bright home office space along with an additional full bath including laundry offer more conveniences to the first floor. Upstairs boast 2 more large bedrooms with plenty of closet space and a 3rd full bath. The walkout basement is 3/4 finished offering many possible uses while also boasting a woodburning stove. What more could you want? Maybe a 2 car garage and ample parking? Check that off the list as well. Don't hesitate with this beauty! And make sure you join Cozy Lake and take advantage of all they have to offer as well.
Under contract
$599,000
11 Mt Crest Rd, Jefferson Twp., NJ 07438
3beds
2,350sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern kitchenSoaring ceilingsOpen floor plan
- 27 days |
- 1,179 |
- 97 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donna Castelonia 973-696-0077,
Keller Williams Prosperity Realty
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4021432
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: 1st Floor, Full Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Basement
- Features: Rec Room, Utility Room, Walkout
Heating
- 3 Units, Baseboard - Hotwater, Gas-Propane Leased, Gas-Propane Owned, Oil Tank Above Ground - Outside
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
Features
- Office, Bathroom
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Yes,Finished,Partial,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,350
- Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake/Water View, Mountain(s)
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake/Water View
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.207 AC
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Parcel number: 2314004910000000110000
- Zoning description: res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Custom Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Propane
- Sewer: Septic 3 Bedroom Town Verified
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Cozy Lake
Location
- Region: Oak Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $357,300
- Annual tax amount: $11,090
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $599,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000+2%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Sold | $587,000+9.7%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Pending sale | $535,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,000+18.9%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Sold | $450,000+0.2%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Pending sale | $448,888$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $448,888$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Pending sale | $448,888$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $448,888+119%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2006 | Sold | $205,000+36.7%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2003 | Sold | $150,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,372 | $357,300 |
| 2024 | $10,372 +3% | $357,300 +3.8% |
| 2023 | $10,071 +55.7% | $344,200 +51.6% |
| 2022 | $6,470 +2% | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $6,342 +67.1% | $227,000 +58.9% |
| 2020 | $3,796 +4% | $142,900 +3.5% |
| 2019 | $3,650 +3% | $138,100 +5.5% |
| 2018 | $3,542 -5.4% | $130,900 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $3,744 +2.6% | $124,800 -7.7% |
| 2016 | $3,650 +1.1% | $135,200 +2% |
| 2015 | $3,611 -7.9% | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $3,919 -5% | $132,600 -24.8% |
| 2012 | $4,126 +2.5% | $176,300 -1.9% |
| 2011 | $4,024 +0.7% | $179,800 |
| 2010 | $3,997 +3.4% | $179,800 -14.2% |
| 2009 | $3,865 | $209,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $209,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $209,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $209,500 +205.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $68,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $68,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $68,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $68,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $68,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07438