Move-In Special - First Month Free if you sign a 2 Year Lease Agreement!
Located in the sought-after Sans Souci community, just minutes from Downtown Greenville and CherryDale. Charm and character greet you immediately, with beautiful front porch and continuing throughout this oversized lot with a fully fenced backyard truly a property you don't want to miss. A gated driveway leads to rear parking and a convenient rear entry into the home. Inside, you're welcomed by a functional mudroom with laundry that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. The kitchen is a standout feature, boasting a commercial-style gas range with double ovens, abundant cabinet and counter space, and durable custom concrete countertops built to last. Raised ceilings throughout the home enhance the sense of space, making each room feel light and open with beautiful crafstsmanship throughout. For lovers of historic homes, this property delivers with original windows and much of the original flooring still intactdetails that provide timeless character you simply can't replicate in newer construction. Close to the swamp rabbit trail access along within walking distance to coffee shops and local shopping. Swamp Rabbit Trail access is only a few blocks away!
Due to beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout - Only a cat or a very small dog will be approved with minimum $300 non refundable pet fee.
**To Apply, It is $50 per person over the age of 18. We will need proof of income of at least 3 times the rent each month or bank statement with at least 6 times the rent. If you are relocating, we will need a new hire letter or transfer letter from your employer. Landlord History or Mortgage History reference required with Criminal and Credit Background. We do not allow cosigners.
*Please Note: Due to the accessibility of registering any pet online as a service animal, we require proof from a competent and licensed physician in order to waive any pet fees or approve service animals in non-pet friendly homes. We do not require any information regarding the condition of disability, but proof that any/and all service animal is required for daily activities from licensed physicians and legally bound professionals.
House for rent
$2,295/mo
Fees may apply
11 Perry Rd, Greenville, SC 29609
3beds
1,531sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
What's special
Beautiful front porchRefinished hardwood floors throughoutOversized lotOriginal flooring still intactGated drivewayOriginal windowsFully fenced backyard
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,531 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 0170000500200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $2,295-8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,495+31.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Sold | $350,000-2.8%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Contingent | $359,900$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+60%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2019 | Sold | $225,000$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Sold | $225,000-9.6%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $249,000-7.8%$163/sqft |
Source: BHHS C Dan Joyner - N. Pleas #1377167 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2018 | Listing removed | $269,999$176/sqft |
| 10/9/2018 | Price change | $269,999-3.6%$176/sqft |
Source: BHHS C Dan Joyner - Pelham #1377167 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $279,999+107.4%$183/sqft |
| 6/23/2015 | Sold | $135,000+125%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2010 | Sold | $60,000$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29609