Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • Listed by: Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty
    Bought with: Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye
    $1,190,000

    11 Pine Street, Rye, NH 03870

    3beds
    1,806sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $1,244,700 Zestimate®
    $659/sqft
    $3,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,244,700

    $1.18M - $1.31M

    $3,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the charming seaside town of Rye, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Located in the highly sought-after Jenness Beach neighborhood—outside the high-risk flood zone and just moments from the shoreline—you can start your mornings with the salty ocean breeze and end your days with sunset walks along the sand. Inside, the home features a bright and welcoming open-concept layout with a spacious living area designed for both everyday living and relaxed entertaining. The first floor includes two bedrooms and a full bath, while the second floor offers a large primary ensuite with a walk-in closet, a cozy seating area perfect for curling up with a good book, and a convenient desk space for work or study. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful backyard, thoughtfully enhanced with beautiful hardscaping—an ideal setting for gathering with friends or unwinding at the end of the day while the distant sound of ocean waves sets the tone for quiet coastal evenings. Whether you're heading to the beach, biking along scenic Ocean Boulevard, or simply enjoying the tranquility of Rye, this home offers a wonderful opportunity to experience life along the New Hampshire Seacoast.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chantal O'Hare,

    Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty 603-964-8028

    Bought with:

    Kim Bosma

    Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5079349MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Propane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Propane Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Dryer
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,136
    • Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,806
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Brick/Pavers, Paved
    Features
    • Levels: 1.75
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: RYEEM052B057
    • Zoning description: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Phone, Cable, Fiber Optic Internt Avail

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rye

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$1,190,000-8.4%$659/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079349 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Pending sale$1,299,000$719/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079349 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$1,299,000-7.1%$719/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079349 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for sale$1,399,000+115.3%$775/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5079349 Report a problem
    9/15/2018Listing removed$649,900$360/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty North Central #72376950 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Listed for sale$649,9000%$360/sqft
    9/10/2018Sold$650,000+0%$360/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4712060 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Pending sale$649,900$360/sqft
    8/10/2018Listed for sale$649,900+65.6%$360/sqft
    7/30/2012Sold$392,500-14.5%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2012Listed for sale$459,000+4.6%$254/sqft
    Source: Bentley By The Sea #4150845 Report a problem
    6/27/2009Listing removed$439,000$243/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2768785 Report a problem
    5/13/2009Price change$439,000-5.6%$243/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2768785 Report a problem
    4/3/2009Listed for sale$465,000$257/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2768785 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,623 +7.8%$764,800
    2023$6,141 +15%$764,800
    2022$5,338 +9.3%$764,800 +60%
    2020$4,884 $477,900
    2019$4,884 +1.4%$477,900 +0.3%
    2018$4,818 $476,600
    2017$4,818 +8.3%$476,600 +14.5%
    2016$4,447 -1.7%$416,400 +1%
    2013$4,523 +6.9%$412,300 -2.6%
    2011$4,231 $423,500
    2010$4,231 +7.9%$423,500 +3.9%
    2008$3,920 +8%$407,500
    2007$3,631 $407,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03870