Skip main navigation
Sold for $755,000
  • $755,000

    11 Pinebrook Road, New Rochelle, NY 10801

    5beds
    2,500sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1936
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $881,800 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $6,203 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $881,800

    $829,000 - $944,000

    $6,203/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful light filled 5 bedroom 4 bathroom home located in the prestigious New Rochelle community. Four floors of premium living! A spectacular kitchen with sit down island ready to elevate your home dining experience. This home features beautiful countertops and stainless-steel appliances. In the dining room, enjoy having a beamed ceiling. Relax on your deck off the kitchen overlooking the backyard. Wonderful for entertaining and fun family living. Several large closets for plenty of storage. Beautiful full front porch for outdoor relaxation. Large basement with high ceilings you or a family member can relax during long stays. This home has low taxes, tankless on demand water heater and a large bonus office for your business! Move right into this stunning home and enjoy! Additional Information: Amenities:Storage,ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hakim Taylor 646-770-1062,

    Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. 516-575-7500

    Bought with:

    Tarsha Gibbons, 10401324406

    Keller Williams Realty Group

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6297754MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Steam
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk Through Kitchen
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,500
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Private
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Mailbox
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1000000003009290000011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1936

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

DateEventPrice
    8/16/2024Sold$755,000-3.8%$302/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6297754 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Pending sale$785,000$314/sqft
    6/5/2024Listing removed--
    4/26/2024Price change$785,000-4.8%$314/sqft
    4/8/2024Price change$825,000-2.8%$330/sqft
    4/1/2024Listed for sale$849,000+39.2%$340/sqft
    2/16/2023Sold$610,000-2.4%$244/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6202278 Report a problem
    11/27/2022Pending sale$625,000$250/sqft
    11/17/2022Price change$625,000-3.7%$250/sqft
    10/27/2022Price change$649,000-3.9%$260/sqft
    10/16/2022Listed for sale$675,000+117.7%$270/sqft
    3/22/2018Sold$310,000+3.7%$124/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4625521 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listing removed$299,000$120/sqft
    Source: Pam Caba International, LLC #4625521 Report a problem
    4/29/2017Listed for sale$299,000$120/sqft
    9/30/2016Listing removed$299,000$120/sqft
    6/14/2016Listed for sale$299,000-25.1%$120/sqft
    9/20/2009Listing removed$399,000$160/sqft
    Source: Pam Caba International, LLC #2922051 Report a problem
    7/12/2009Listed for sale$399,000-11.3%$160/sqft
    11/17/2008Listing removed$450,000$180/sqft
    Source: Postlets #2821647 Report a problem
    11/8/2008Price change$450,000-8%$180/sqft
    Source: Postlets #2821647 Report a problem
    10/12/2008Listed for sale$489,000+54%$196/sqft
    Source: Postlets #2821647 Report a problem
    1/22/2002Sold$317,500$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $12,310 +14.1%
    2024-- $10,790
    2023-- $10,790 +27.7%
    2022-- $8,450
    2021-- $8,450
    2020-- $8,450
    2019-- $8,450 -19.1%
    2018-- $10,450
    2017-- $10,450
    2016-- $10,450
    2015-- $10,450
    2014-- $10,450
    2013-- $10,450
    2012-- $10,450
    2011-- $10,450
    2010-- $10,450
    2009-- $10,450
    2008-- $10,450
    2007-- $10,450
    2006-- $10,450
    2005-- $10,450
    2004-- $10,450
    2003-- $10,450
    2002-- $10,450
    2001-- $10,450
    2000-- $10,450
    1999-- $10,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rochelle Heights