11 Red Maple Rd, Fernandina Beach, FL 32034
Home value
$2,150,700
$2.04M - $2.26M
$4,291/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,291/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,291/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$16,770/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$16,770/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Charlie Stephens 904-583-6202,
CENTURY 21 MILLER ELITE
Angela Weepie, 3314673
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY / FB OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: Flooring: Marble,Tile,Wood
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Ice Maker, Wine Cooler
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Workshop
- Windows: Wood Frames
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,811
- Total interior livable area: 2,811 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Three or more Spaces
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Screened
- Pool features: None
- Frontage type: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 016N29190000260000
- Zoning: RS-1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1984
Details
- Builder name: Greg Lane
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Community/Coop Sewer, Public Sewer
- Water: Community/Coop, Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Gated Community
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,500 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Sold | $2,150,000$765/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Pending sale | $2,150,000$765/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,150,000+53.6%$765/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Sold | $1,400,000-3.4%$498/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2023 | Pending sale | $1,449,000$515/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,449,000$515/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,559 -42.1% | $692,046 -38.2% |
| 2023 | $18,245 +152.6% | $1,119,714 +125.6% |
| 2022 | $7,224 -7.7% | $496,233 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,824 +10.5% | $481,780 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $7,078 +0.9% | $475,128 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $7,017 | $464,446 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $7,017 +12.9% | $455,786 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $6,218 | $446,411 +2.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $437,229 +0.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $434,190 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $430,744 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $424,378 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $417,284 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $405,130 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $399,143 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $388,649 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $388,261 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $376,952 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $367,758 +11.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $330,539 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $320,912 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $314,928 +7% |
| 2002 | -- | $294,303 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $289,668 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $281,231 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32034