11 Reed Ct, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
Home value
$1,109,000
$998,000 - $1.23M
$5,494/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,494/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,494/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,896/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,896/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ferretti Real Estate Group DRE #01923799 760-668-4447,
Equity Union
Ferretti Real Estate Group, DRE #01923799
Equity Union
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Separate Shower, Tile Counters
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
Cooling
- Dual
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,994 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Spa features: Community, Heated, In Ground
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Pond, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Planned Unit Development, Sprinklers Timer, Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 688310020
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1978
Details
- Builder model: Broadmoor-Expanded
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Gate, Gated Community, 24 Hour Security
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,709 monthly
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Lake or Pond, Other, Pet Restrictions, Tennis Court(s)
- Association name: The Springs Association
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/2/2024 | Sold | $1,125,000-2.2%$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2024 | Contingent | $1,150,000$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+57.5%$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2010 | Sold | $730,000-18.4%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2009 | Listing removed | $895,000$299/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate Coachella Valley #21361491 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2009 | Listed for sale | $895,000$299/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,215 +48.6% | $1,125,000 +56.3% |
| 2024 | $9,569 -21.7% | $719,964 -20.5% |
| 2023 | $12,216 +1.7% | $905,383 +2% |
| 2022 | $12,017 +18.6% | $887,631 +19% |
| 2021 | $10,136 +14.3% | $745,877 +10% |
| 2020 | $8,868 +2.7% | $678,069 +3% |
| 2019 | $8,637 +3.8% | $658,320 +4% |
| 2018 | $8,324 -1.6% | $633,000 -1.2% |
| 2017 | $8,459 | $641,000 +7.4% |
| 2016 | $8,459 +19.3% | $597,000 +8.5% |
| 2015 | $7,090 -1.1% | $550,000 |
| 2014 | $7,167 | $550,000 +16.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $473,000 -25.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $636,000 -12.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $730,459 +104.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $357,202 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $358,052 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $351,032 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $344,150 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $337,403 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $330,788 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $318,361 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $312,120 +3.5% |
| 2001 | $3,542 +4.6% | $301,470 +2% |
| 2000 | $3,385 | $295,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92270