Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    11 Reed St, Jersey City, NJ 07304

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $450,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,900

    $397,000 - $510,000

    $3,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,939/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,939/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Break up with your landlord! Welcome to this perfect starter home in the McGinley area of Journal Square. This single family home offers the winning combination of affordability and location. Minutes away from the path, parks and schools. This 3 bedroom 2 bath offers a finished basement which is great for a family room or additional space. Bring ALL offers!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    HELLEN CARRASCO-CASTANO,

    KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE JC REALTY 201-433-1111

    Bought with:

    KELLER WILLIAMS CITY LIFE JC REALTY

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 240019640

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Details
    • Parcel number: 0615001000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Row House
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    2/10/2025Sold$435,000-2.2%
    Source: HCMLS #240019640 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Price change$445,000-8.2%
    Source: HCMLS #240019640 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Listed for sale$485,000+29.3%
    Source: HCMLS #240019640 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Sold$375,000+459.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2020Sold$67,030-69.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2007Sold$220,000+363.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/1999Sold$47,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,306 $327,200
    2024$7,306 -0.6%$327,200
    2023$7,352 +40.1%$327,200
    2022$5,248 $327,200
    2021$5,248 +4.2%$327,200
    2020$5,039 +3.5%$327,200
    2019$4,869 +56%$327,200
    2018$3,120 +1.3%$327,200 +718%
    2017$3,080 +2.9%$40,000
    2016$2,993 +0.6%$40,000
    2015$2,974 -0.4%$40,000
    2014$2,986 +3.9%$40,000
    2013$2,874 +2.5%$40,000
    2012$2,803 +1.5%$40,000
    2011$2,761 +15%$40,000
    2010$2,400 +8.1%$40,000
    2009$2,221 $40,000
    2008-- $40,000
    2007-- $40,000
    2006-- $40,000
    2005-- $40,000
    2004-- $40,000
    2003-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: McGinley Square