Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $36,100

    11 Reed St, Struthers, OH 44471

    3beds
    1baths
    1,150sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $36,100 Zestimate®
    $31/sqft
    $971 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $36,100

    $27,000 - $49,000

    $971/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $196/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $196/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1150 square foot apartment home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11 Reed St, Struthers, OH 44471.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,931 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 380060154000

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Struthers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Listed for rent$600+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/16/2020Listing removed$500
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listed for rent$500-9.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listing removed$29,900$26/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #4007556 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listed for sale$29,900$26/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #4007556 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Pending sale$29,900$26/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #4007556 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Listed for sale$29,900+273.8%$26/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #4007556 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Listing removed$550
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for rent$550
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2018Sold$8,000-23.8%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2018Price change$10,500-4.5%$9/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2018Price change$11,000-12%$10/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2018Listed for sale$12,500-10.7%$11/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/30/2017Listing removed$14,000$12/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2017Listed for sale$14,000-53.3%$12/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/1995Sold$30,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$576 +1.7%$13,500
    2023$567 +23.3%$13,500 +63%
    2022$460 +0.8%$8,280
    2021$456 -0.4%$8,280
    2020$458 -6.2%$8,280 +3%
    2019$489 -25.6%$8,040
    2018$657 +44.2%$8,040
    2017$455 -7.4%$8,040 -9.6%
    2016$492 +2.4%$8,890
    2015$480 -0.3%$8,890
    2014$482 +7.6%$8,890
    2013$448 -2%$8,890
    2012$457 0%$8,890
    2011$457 -40%$8,890 -5.6%
    2010$763 +70.4%$9,420
    2009$448 0%$9,420
    2008$448 -0.5%$9,420
    2007$450 +14.2%$9,420
    2006$394 -9.5%$9,420 +2.3%
    2005$435 -41.2%$9,210
    2003$740 -1.7%--
    2002$753 --
    2001$753 +1.1%--
    2000$745 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44471