Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $408,900

    11 Reiss Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    3beds
    1,995sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1826
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $408,900 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $3,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,900

    $384,000 - $433,000

    $3,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,802/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,802/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just hitting the market is this 2,000 square foot, 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath move in ready home. Situated on a quiet country road, this home is less then a mile from the coveted Minisink Valley School District main campus. Featuring a large kitchen and large master bedroom. Family room, sitting room, laundry room with counter top and sink and a loft area with a day bed and bookshelves. The back yard is a private oasis with a covered area for the patio furniture. A built in fire pit for those nights of entertaining. Also included is 2 sheds, one for storage and one that has been converted into a man cave area. This house is a must see and won’t last long.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,995 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33560022129

Condition
    • Year built: 1826

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2022Sold$315,000-1.3%$158/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6159547 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Pending sale$319,000$160/sqft
    1/19/2022Listing removed--
    1/2/2022Listed for sale$319,000-8.6%$160/sqft
    12/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2021Listed for sale$349,000+77.2%$175/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6154276 Report a problem
    5/30/2014Sold$197,000$99/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4407188 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $106,000
    2024-- $106,000
    2023-- $106,000
    2022-- $106,000
    2021-- $106,000
    2020-- $106,000
    2019-- $106,000
    2018-- $106,000
    2017$4,524 $106,000
    2016-- $106,000
    2015-- $106,000
    2014-- $106,000
    2013-- $106,000
    2012-- $106,000
    2011-- $106,000
    2010-- $106,000
    2009-- $106,000
    2007-- $106,000
    2006-- $106,000
    2005-- $106,000
    2004-- $106,000
    2002-- $106,000
    2001-- $106,000 +367%
    2000-- $22,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10940