Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    11 Rinehart Rd, Pottstown, PA 19465

    3beds
    3,064sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    2,824 Square Feet Lot
    $375,300 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $3,223 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,300

    $357,000 - $394,000

    $3,223/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,573/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 11 Rinehart Rd in the desirable Coventry Glen community! Located in Owen J Roberts School District, this property offers a rare opportunity with immense potential and instant equity! A charming stone front and entryway welcome you into the home, where you are greeted by hardwood floors and a two story foyer. Take note of the 9'+ and tray ceilings, recessed lighting, and upgraded millwork throughout. The main level is highlighted by the eat-in kitchen with a breakfast area, which opens to the cozy family room with a gas fireplace. This level also features a formal dining room and half bath. Upstairs is highlighted by the massive primary suite with an attached full bath and walk in closets. The primary bath features dual vanities, soaking tub and walk in tile shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, hall bath and laundry room complete this level. Need more space? The partially finished basement offers 600 square feet of additional living space. It features a large recreation area, wet bar/kitchen area, full bath and storage room. Need more value? Both HVAC systems have been replaced so the home is energy efficient and the roof was replaced in 2025! All of this in the most convenient location, with quick access to routes 724, 422, 100 and 23. Pottstown Borough is located just minutes away with many shopping & dining options. Many parks and walking trails are nearby too! Act quickly to take advantage of this opportunity! This property is being sold strictly AS-IS. No private showings due to seller's personal circumstances. All walkthroughs must occur during the scheduled open houses (Saturday 1pm-4pm and Sunday 12pm-3pm).

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mr. Gary A Mercer SR. 484-699-9327,

    LPT Realty, LLC,

    Co-Listing Agent: Gary A Mercer Jr. 610-812-6204,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    MONICA RUBIO, RS352164

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2120252MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14 X 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 X 23
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level, Has Laundry, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Combination Kitchen/Living, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall, 2 Story Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile/Brick, Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,064
    • Total interior livable area: 3,064 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,464
    • Finished area below ground: 600

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Inside Entrance, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,824 sqft
    • Features: Open Lot, Front Yard, Rear Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1801 0339

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $185 monthly
    • Amenities included: Tot Lots/Playground
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Side, Lawn Care Rear, Snow Removal, Trash
    • Association name: SHEW MANAGEMENT

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$375,000$122/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2120252 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$375,000$122/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2120252 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for sale$375,000$122/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2120252 Report a problem
    6/6/2008Listing removed$375,000$122/sqft
    Source: NCI #5330762 Report a problem
    4/14/2008Listed for sale$375,000+29.3%$122/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    3/3/2006Sold$289,915$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,040 +5.5%$155,120
    2024$6,674 +2.3%$155,120
    2023$6,527 +1.4%$155,120
    2022$6,435 +1.6%$155,120
    2021$6,332 +149.4%$155,120
    2020$2,539 -57.6%$155,120
    2019$5,989 +1.9%$155,120
    2018$5,875 +9899.9%$155,120
    2017$59 -99%$155,120
    2016$5,786 $155,120 -17.5%
    2015$5,786 $187,940
    2014$5,786 $187,940
    2013-- $187,940
    2012-- $187,940
    2011-- $187,940
    2010-- $187,940
    2009-- $187,940
    2008-- $187,940
    2007-- $187,940 +1254%
    2006-- $13,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19465