Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $510,900

    11 Robin Run Dr, Spring, TX 77381

    4beds
    2baths
    2,544sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    8,732 Square Feet Lot
    $510,900 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $2,783 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,900

    $465,000 - $562,000

    $2,783/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,783/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,425/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2544 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 11 Robin Run Dr, Spring, TX 77381.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,732 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac,Greenbelt,Subdivided,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 97150507700

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    Other

    Other facts
    • All Bedrooms Up
    • Architecture Style: Traditional
    • Cooling System: Electric Air Conditioning
    • Crown Molding
    • Double Oven
    • Elementary School: Glen Loch Elementary School
    • Gas Cooktop
    • Heating system: Natural Gas
    • High School: The Woodlands High School
    • Laundry: Hookups
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac,Greenbelt,Subdivided,Wooded
    • MLS Listing ID: 90947008
    • MLS Name: Houston Association of Realtors
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000599
    • Middle School: Mccullough Junior High School
    • Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
    • School District: 11 - Conroe
    • Trash Pick Up
    • WD Hookup
    • Walk-In Closet(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #36599144 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for rent$2,550+2%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #36599144 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #51876288 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #51876288 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #90947008 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listed for rent$2,500+19%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #90947008 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Heritage Texas Properties #20200013 Report a problem
    10/8/2018Listed for rent$2,100+5.5%$1/sqft
    10/21/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/11/2017Listing removed$1,990$1/sqft
    Source: Heritage Texas Properties #32103117 Report a problem
    8/19/2017Price change$1,990-5%$1/sqft
    7/21/2017Price change$2,095-4.8%$1/sqft
    6/21/2017Listed for rent$2,200+7.4%$1/sqft
    6/2/2014Listing removed$2,049$1/sqft
    Source: Northpoint Asset Management #81904606 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listed for rent$2,049$1/sqft
    4/15/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/19/2014Listed for sale$275,000$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - The Woodlands & Magnolia #43940794 Report a problem
    3/4/2014Pending sale$275,000$108/sqft
    2/26/2014Price change$275,000-1.8%$108/sqft
    1/10/2014Price change$280,000-1.8%$110/sqft
    10/27/2013Listed for sale$285,000$112/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands #52842717 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,962 -12.5%$421,630 -12.2%
    2024$7,956 +18.2%$480,067 +18.4%
    2023$6,731 $405,370 +14.4%
    2022-- $354,470 +31.3%
    2021$5,325 -1.8%$270,030 +1.3%
    2020$5,422 +2.2%$266,670 +3.9%
    2019$5,306 -5.8%$256,570 +5.1%
    2018$5,633 -4.4%$244,180 -4%
    2017$5,890 -8%$254,330 -7.9%
    2016$6,399 +111.1%$276,290
    2015$3,032 $276,290 +24.7%
    2014$3,032 $221,520 +5.9%
    2013-- $209,250 +1.5%
    2012-- $206,250 +10%
    2011-- $187,500 +10%
    2010-- $170,450
    2009-- $170,450 +2.8%
    2008-- $165,770 +3.6%
    2007-- $160,000 +16.8%
    2006-- $137,000
    2005-- $137,000 -7.5%
    2004-- $148,060 +4.1%
    2003-- $142,280
    2002-- $142,280
    2001-- $142,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Indian Springs