Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    11 Rose Ave, Rouses Point, NY 12979

    3beds
    828sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $186,600 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $1,541 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,541/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,541/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,005/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,005/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great first home or for someone looking to downsize. Three bedroom ranch with one bathroom and full unfinished basement. Small private backyard with deck to enjoy during the warm summer nights. Two car garage for all storage needs. Walking distance to the lake, local shops, parks and more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa LaPorte,

    Real Broker NY, LLC

    Bought with:

    Kira Witherwax, 10301214853

    RE/MAX North Country

    Source: ACVMLS,MLS#: 204478MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 106.72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.6 x 9.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 83 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8.3
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 65.88 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10.8 x 6.1
    Bathroom
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 37.73 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.7 x 4.9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Counters
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 13.5
    Living room
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204.4 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14.6
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 115.44 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.8 x 7.8
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 828
    • Total interior livable area: 828 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 828
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 20.7215

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rouses Point

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2025Sold$175,000-2.7%$211/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #204478 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Pending sale$179,900$217/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #204478 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listed for sale$179,900+26.2%$217/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #204478 Report a problem
    8/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2023Pending sale$142,500$172/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listed for sale$142,500+40.4%$172/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2020Sold$101,500-3.2%$123/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #169544 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Pending sale$104,900$127/sqft
    Source: Kavanaugh Realty-Plattsburgh #169544 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$104,900$127/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $144,600 +5.2%
    2024-- $137,400
    2023-- $137,400 +19%
    2022-- $115,500 +41%
    2021-- $81,900
    2020-- $81,900
    2019-- $81,900 +6.1%
    2018-- $77,200
    2017$307 $77,200
    2016-- $77,200
    2015-- $77,200
    2014-- $77,200
    2013-- $77,200
    2012-- $77,200
    2011-- $77,200 +14.4%
    2010-- $67,500
    2009-- $67,500 +8.9%
    2008-- $62,000
    2007-- $62,000 +34.8%
    2006-- $46,000
    2005-- $46,000 +12.2%
    2004-- $41,000
    2003-- $41,000
    2002-- $41,000
    2001-- $41,000 -1%
    2000-- $41,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12979