Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $623,400

    11 Round Hill Rd, Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522

    2beds
    1,216sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $623,400 Zestimate®
    $513/sqft
    $4,498 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $623,400

    $592,000 - $655,000

    $4,498/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW TO MARKET! Beautifully renovated 2BR, 1.5 bth townhouse in sought after Walden Woods. This spacious duplex home is completely updated. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and travertine marble floors complement the sunny, windowed eat-in-kitchen. The main bathroom is travertine marble while the half bath is stunning Carrera marble. Master bedroom features large walk in closet plus additional closets. Private large deck. Washer/dryer. Assigned Parking. Walden Wood amenities include a pool, clubhouse, basketball and tennis court, and playground. Taxes do not reflect star exemption $2,270.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 552600314012824

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dobbs Ferry

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $320 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Close to School, Close to Shops, Deck, Eat in Kitchen, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Community Tennis Courts, Basketball Court
    • Tax Source: Municipality
    • Tax Year: 2015
    • Tax Amount: 13999
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Sewer Description: Sewer, Municipal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2022Sold$515,000+7.5%$424/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6186919 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Pending sale$479,000$394/sqft
    6/1/2022Listing removed--
    5/27/2022Listed for sale$479,000+21.3%$394/sqft
    3/23/2017Sold$395,000-1%$325/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4700107 Report a problem
    2/8/2017Pending sale$399,000$328/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #W4700107 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Listed for sale$399,000+5%$328/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #4700107 Report a problem
    9/8/2009Sold$380,000-3.8%$313/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2009Price change$395,000-2.5%$325/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2905114 Report a problem
    4/3/2009Listed for sale$405,000-5.8%$333/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2905114 Report a problem
    10/1/2007Sold$430,000$354/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $501,700 +10%
    2024-- $456,100 +1.4%
    2023-- $449,800 +4.6%
    2022-- $430,100 +9%
    2021-- $394,600 -1.8%
    2020-- $402,000
    2019-- $402,000 +2.9%
    2018-- $390,600 +2%
    2017-- $383,100 +1%
    2016-- $379,300 +3317.1%
    2015$7,080 $11,100
    2014$7,080 $11,100
    2013$7,080 $11,100
    2012-- $11,100
    2011-- $11,100
    2010-- $11,100 -19.9%
    2009-- $13,850 +24.8%
    2008-- $11,100
    2007-- $11,100 -19.9%
    2006-- $13,850
    2005-- $13,850
    2004-- $13,850
    2003-- $13,850
    2002-- $13,850
    2001-- $13,850
    2000-- $13,850
    1999-- $13,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10522