Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $800,100

    11 S St NE, Washington, DC 20002

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $800,100 Zestimate®
    $400/sqft
    $4,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $800,100

    $736,000 - $872,000

    $4,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,816/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Up to 2 months free rent! Apply now! Say hello to this utterly beautiful 4 bed, 2.5 bath Eckington townhouse with big windows on three sides for amazing natural light. This stunning end unit offers 2,000 elegant square feet spread out over two floors. Enjoy an oversized balcony off the open kitchen and a large shared yard outside. Other highlights include exposed brick, hardwood floors, tall ceilings, and recessed lighting. Like to cook? This townhouse has updated counters, stainless steel appliances, and a dishwasher. Other perks of this pet-friendly home include A/C, in-unit laundry, and a Jacuzzi tub in the primary suite. From this fantastic Eckington neighborhood, walk two blocks to be in the center of Bloomingdale-in fact, this address has a 91 Walk Score! It's one block to the Harry Thomas Rec Center and less than two miles to downtown DC. Plus, the NoMa-Gallaudet Metro stop is a half-mile from home for easily accessible public transit. This vibrant spot is also close to excellent dining, including Big Bear Cafe, The Red Hen, Pub of the People, and Boundary Stone. The Bloomingdale Farmers Market is also a short walk from home. T&G Grocery is around the corner, and Harris Teeter and Trader Joe's are within a mile. NOTE: All property visits must be coordinated through Bungalow to respect the privacy of residents.. If Bungalow learns that you have visited a property without authorization and/or violated the privacy of the existing tenants, your application may be denied and you may be banned from using our services in the future. About Bungalow: We are on a mission to take the hassle out of renting. When you live in a Bungalow managed property, you are getting a modern, tech-enabled, responsive landlord from Day 1. We have all your needs covered, from utility setup to flexible lease terms, an easy-to-use app for paying rent, on-staff maintenance technicians, a dedicated team of customer support experts, and even optional furnishings and monthly cleanings. Find out why thousands of renters are choosing to rent with Bungalow.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 35122001

DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Listing removed$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$3,250-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$3,335-18.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$4,100-3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Price change$4,225-0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$4,250-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$4,500-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for rent$4,695+0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2025Listing removed$4,685$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/14/2025Price change$4,685+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listed for rent$4,625$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listing removed$875,000$438/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2155740 Report a problem
    9/10/2024Price change$875,000-2.2%$438/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2155740 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listed for sale$895,000+8.5%$448/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2155740 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listed for rent$4,625$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Price change$4,625-0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for rent$4,650+32.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2022Sold$825,000-2.9%$413/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2045546 Report a problem
    6/12/2022Pending sale$849,900$425/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2045546 Report a problem
    5/28/2022Contingent$849,900$425/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2045546 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$849,900+53.7%$425/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2045546 Report a problem
    10/15/2015Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Thos. D. Walsh, Inc., Realtors Report a problem
    10/2/2015Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Thos. D. Walsh, Inc., Realtors Report a problem
    10/1/2015Sold$553,000+3.4%$277/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2007Sold$535,000$268/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,871 -0.7%$824,030 -0.6%
    2024$6,918 +3.1%$829,010 +3.1%
    2023$6,708 +1.7%$803,840 +1.8%
    2022$6,597 +1.8%$789,880 +1.8%
    2021$6,481 -1.6%$775,720 +0.1%
    2020$6,588 +18.8%$775,070 +18.8%
    2018$5,545 +9.1%$652,330 +9.1%
    2017$5,083 +11.6%$597,950 +0.1%
    2016$4,555 +24.2%$597,480 +10.4%
    2015$3,668 +9.7%$540,980 +16.7%
    2014$3,345 +5.9%$463,680 +5.2%
    2013$3,159 -0.4%$440,710 +0.1%
    2012$3,170 $440,480
    2011$3,170 -18.2%$440,480 -15.9%
    2010$3,877 -2%$523,660 -1.8%
    2009$3,957 -2%$533,040 +2.7%
    2007$4,039 $518,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eckington