Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,550/mo

    Fees may apply

    11 SW Riverside Ave, Ponca City, OK 74601

    3beds
    2,412sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Outdoor storage shedModern fixturesBeautifully remodeledNew paintUpdated kitchenLaundry room with hookupsLvp flooring
    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom/2 bathroom house for rent! The property was recently remodeled from top to bottom with an updated kitchen and bathrooms, new paint, LVP flooring, and modern fixtures. The house has lots of room and an open floor plan perfect for entertaining or spreading out. The property sits on a half acre, perfect for parking an RV or outdoor toys. The property has a new hvac, laundry room with hookups, two extra large living spaces, and an outdoor storage shed. The property provides country living with close proximity to all the amenities of Ponca. The renter is responsible for all utilities including lawn maintenance. One months rent as a security deposit. Pets are allowed with a $400 pet deposit per pet. No farm animals, cattle, growing of crops, or discharging fire arms on the property allowed. Renter pays all utilities including lawn maintenance. $400 pet deposit per pet, three pet maximum. No smoking allowed. 12 month lease. No farm animals, cattle, growing of crops, or discharging fire arms on the property allowed
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,412 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360024567

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ponca City

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$1,550+10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2026Listing removed$163,000$68/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #41015 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$163,000-2.4%$68/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #41015 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$167,000$69/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #41015 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$167,000$69/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #41015 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$167,000$69/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #41015 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$167,000$69/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #41015 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$167,000-1.8%$69/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #41015 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$170,000$70/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #41015 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2025Price change$1,400+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2025Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2025Listing removed$170,000$70/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #40069 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listed for sale$170,000-8.1%$70/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #40069 Report a problem
    10/5/2024Listing removed$185,000$77/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #39765 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Price change$185,000-2.6%$77/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #39765 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Price change$190,000-5%$79/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #39765 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for sale$200,000+700%$83/sqft
    Source: North Central BOR (OK) #39765 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Sold$25,000-21.9%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2005Sold$32,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 74601