Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $487,600

    11 Sandys Rd, Andover, NJ 07821

    3beds
    2,304sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $487,600 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $3,407 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $487,600

    $453,000 - $527,000

    $3,407/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,465/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,465/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2304 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11 Sandys Rd, Andover, NJ 07821.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Geothermal, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Cathedral Ceiling, Fire Extinguisher, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400404000000027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic 3 Bedroom Town Verified
    • Utilities for property: Electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Andover

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: RgOvElec, Refrig, CarbMDet, CookElec, GenBltIn
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage Shed
    • Fireplace Desc: Living Room
    • Bedroom 2 Level: First
    • Bedroom 3 Level: First
    • Water: Public Water, Association
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, 1 Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Room
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector, Cathedral Ceiling, Fire Extinguisher, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Exterior Description: Wood
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 1 Car Width, Paver Block
    • Level 1 Rooms: Bath(s) Other, Family Room, Laundry Room, 2 Bedrooms
    • Roof Description: Metal
    • Sewer: Septic 3 Bedroom Town Verified
    • Style: Custom Home
    • Town #: Byram Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2020Sold$259,000-2.2%$112/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3618585 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Listed for sale$264,900$115/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY, LLC #3618585 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Pending sale$264,900$115/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY, LLC #3618585 Report a problem
    3/7/2020Price change$264,900-3.6%$115/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY, LLC #3618585 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Listed for sale$274,900+47.8%$119/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY, LLC #3618585 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Sold$186,000-7%$81/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3272318 Report a problem
    1/30/2016Listing removed$199,900$87/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3272318 Report a problem
    12/25/2015Listed for sale$199,900$87/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3272318 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,694 $253,100
    2024$9,694 +1.8%$253,100
    2023$9,522 +2.8%$253,100
    2022$9,263 +1.6%$253,100
    2021$9,122 +1%$253,100
    2020$9,033 +0.7%$253,100
    2019$8,972 +1.8%$253,100
    2018$8,815 +4.7%$253,100
    2017$8,419 +2.7%$253,100
    2016$8,201 +0.6%$253,100
    2015$8,155 +1.5%$253,100
    2014$8,031 +3.1%$253,100
    2013$7,791 +0.8%$253,100
    2012$7,729 +3.6%$253,100 -16.4%
    2011$7,460 +5.5%$302,700
    2010$7,069 -2.4%$302,700
    2009$7,241 $302,700 +98%
    2008-- $152,900
    2007-- $152,900
    2006-- $152,900
    2005-- $152,900
    2004-- $152,900
    2003-- $152,900
    2002-- $152,900
    2001-- $152,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07821