Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $559,900

    11 Shadow Rd, Garden Valley, ID 83622

    3beds
    2baths
    1,510sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $542,500 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $90/mo HOA

    What's special

    Hot tubSingle-car drive-through garageOpen-concept designStunning forest viewsSpacious great roomVaulted ceilingsHeated flooring
    Tucked away in the trees of Terrace Lakes, this beautiful Garden Valley cabin offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and cozy mountain charm. Previously used as a successful Airbnb, the property presents an excellent opportunity as a personal retreat, income-producing investment, or both. Surrounded by towering trees and natural privacy, the setting feels peaceful and secluded, with deer and elk frequently visiting the property. Relax and unwind in the hot tub while taking in the tranquil surroundings. Inside, the spacious great room features vaulted ceilings and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light and showcase stunning forest views. The open-concept design flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, complete with granite countertops, custom cabinets, and a convenient breakfast bar—ideal for gathering with family and friends. Heated flooring adds extra comfort. The home offers flexible sleeping arrangements accommodating up to 8 or more guests. Additional bedrooms are located upstairs, providing space and privacy for guests. Additional features include a single-car, drive-through garage and extra space outside for trailers and parking. Whether you're seeking a serene getaway or a proven vacation rental, this inviting cabin delivers comfort, style, and a true connection to nature.
    22 days
    |
    3,027
    |
    155
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charity Sigler 208-891-7082,

    FLX Real Estate, LLC,

    William Tilman 208-353-4169,

    FLX Real Estate, LLC

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98983023MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Propane, Radiant
      Appliances
      • Included: Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Great Room, Walk In Shower, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 1, Number of Baths Upper Level: 1
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,510
      • Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,510
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
      • Spa features: Heated
      Lot
      • Size: 1.13 Acres
      • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Wooded, Manual Sprinkler System, Partial Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: RP013020030170

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Community Service
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Broadband Internet

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Castle Mountin
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $90 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Garden Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $371/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $596,818
      • Annual tax amount: $2,054
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $542,500

        $515,000 - $570,000

        $2,056/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,276 +5.3%$596,818 +8.5%
        2023$2,162 -1.5%$550,229 +3.6%
        2022$2,195 -11.3%$531,229 +43.7%
        2021$2,476 +5.3%$369,652 +6.2%
        2020$2,351 +3.6%$348,097 +30.2%
        2019$2,270 $267,364 +24.5%
        2018$2,270 +102.7%$214,797 +125%
        2017$1,120 $95,451 -2.4%
        2016$1,120 -3.1%$97,766 -51.1%
        2015$1,155 $200,036 +21.8%
        2014$1,155 +15.4%$164,194 +20.1%
        2013$1,001 $136,692 -3.2%
        2012$1,001 $141,143

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83622

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable