Set on a quiet hillside enclave with commanding views stretching from the San Francisco skyline to the Bay Bridge, Belvedere Island, Sausalito Harbor, and Mt. Tamalpais, this exceptional residence blends timeless European elegance with modern California living. Bathed in southern light, the home offers an effortless layout designed for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort. The expansive floor plan includes four spacious bedrooms, a dedicated office, three beautifully appointed baths, formal and casual living and dining spaces, and a thoughtfully designed chef's kitchen with an oversized breakfast area. A generous media and recreation lounge complete with a wine tasting space and kitchenette creates the perfect setting for hosting guests or enjoying relaxed evenings at home. Walls of glass open to beautifully landscaped wraparound grounds with tranquil water features, inviting patios, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow ideal for sunset gatherings and al fresco dining. Privately positioned yet remarkably convenient, the property offers easy access to Highway 101, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, scenic bike paths, and public transportation -delivering the best of Marin living just moments from the city. This property is being placed into an auction with Xome.com. The online sales event for this property begin on 05/16/2026 and ends on 05/19/2026.
Foreclosure
$3,750,000
11 Sky Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941
4beds
3,458sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,084/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Tranquil water featuresBeautifully landscaped wraparound groundsDedicated officeWalls of glassOversized breakfast areaBathed in southern lightExpansive floor plan
- 14 days |
- 1,504 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anh Hoang Pham DRE #01432176 650-380-6364,
SkyGroup Realty Inc. 650-380-6364
Source: SFAR,MLS#: 326040437
Originating MLS: San Francisco Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Storage, Family Room, Attic
Primary bedroom
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub, Tile, Jetted Tub, Bidet
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Features: View
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Area
- Level: Main
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Zoned, Gas
Cooling
- Zoned, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range Hood, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Stone, Concrete
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Master Bedroom, Gas, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,458
- Total interior livable area: 3,458 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Jetted Tub
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Panoramic, Mountain(s), Marina, Downtown, City, Bridge(s), Bay
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Bay
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Landscape Front, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 03415118
- Zoning description: Unknown
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1949
- Region: Mill Valley
- Elevation: 0
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,084/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,111,727
- Annual tax amount: $16,237
- Price range: $3.8M - $3.8M
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Total actual rent: 0
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$11,999/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Sold | $2,947,500-18%$852/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2020 | Listing removed | $10,750$3/sqft |
Source: TurboTenant Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2020 | Listed for rent | $10,750+7.5%$3/sqft |
Source: TurboTenant Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Listing removed | $3,595,000$1,040/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Drysdale Properties #21905253 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Price change | $3,595,000-1.5%$1,040/sqft |
Source: BHHS Drysdale Properties #21905253 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2019 | Price change | $3,650,000-1.2%$1,056/sqft |
| 6/7/2019 | Price change | $3,695,000-5.1%$1,069/sqft |
| 5/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $3,895,000+641.9%$1,126/sqft |
| 3/21/2017 | Listing removed | $10,000$3/sqft |
Source: Bradley Real Estate #21704679 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2017 | Listed for rent | $10,000-4.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Bradley Real Estate #21704679 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2014 | Listing removed | $10,500$3/sqft |
Source: FOUNDATION RENTALS AND RELOCATION INC Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2014 | Price change | $10,500-4.5%$3/sqft |
| 10/22/2014 | Price change | $11,000+4.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Foundation Rentals & Relocation Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2014 | Listed for rent | $10,500$3/sqft |
| 2/9/2001 | Sold | $525,000+577.4%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/1998 | Sold | $77,500-90.3%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/1997 | Sold | $800,000$231/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,237 +3.5% | $1,111,727 +2% |
| 2024 | $15,683 +1.8% | $1,089,935 +2% |
| 2023 | $15,399 +3.5% | $1,068,566 +2% |
| 2022 | $14,884 +1.8% | $1,047,617 +2% |
| 2021 | $14,627 -0.3% | $1,027,076 +1% |
| 2020 | $14,675 +4.3% | $1,016,547 +2% |
| 2019 | $14,077 +4.2% | $996,618 +2% |
| 2018 | $13,510 +2.7% | $977,080 +2% |
| 2017 | $13,161 +5.5% | $957,925 +2% |
| 2016 | $12,472 +1.4% | $939,146 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $12,297 +3.6% | $925,040 +2% |
| 2014 | $11,874 | $906,921 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $902,828 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $885,129 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $867,775 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $861,293 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $863,342 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $846,415 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $829,820 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $813,554 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $797,603 +3.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $772,161 +8.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $708,928 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $695,032 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Strawberry