Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $115,000

    11 Spring Avenue, Troy, NY 12180

    3beds
    1,788sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1900
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $2,049 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,049/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $673/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $673/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious Fixer-Upper with Endless Potential! This generously sized home offers a flexible layout ready for your vision. A perfect project for investors or creative buyers looking to personalize and add value. Located in a convenient area with off-street parking and easy access to shops and transit. Solid bones, great space, and tons of opportunity—just bring your ideas and make it your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Bedard 518-265-9398,

    Realty One Group Key

    Bought with:

    Stephen Drew, 10401383459

    Realty One Group Key

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202523854MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,788
    • Total interior livable area: 1,788 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,788
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 112.2253
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Sold$115,000-17.3%$64/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202523854 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Pending sale$139,000$78/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202523854 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Price change$139,000-6.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202523854 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listed for sale$149,000$83/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202523854 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Pending sale$149,000$83/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202523854 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Price change$149,000-6.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202523854 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$159,000-5.9%$89/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202523854 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$169,000-3.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202523854 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for sale$175,000+169.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202523854 Report a problem
    11/7/1996Sold$65,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $147,000
    2024-- $147,000
    2023-- $147,000
    2022-- $147,000
    2021-- $147,000
    2020-- $147,000
    2019-- $147,000
    2018-- $147,000
    2017$6,511 $147,000 -15%
    2016-- $173,000
    2015-- $173,000
    2014-- $173,000
    2013-- $173,000 +838.2%
    2012-- $18,440
    2011-- $18,440 +64.5%
    2010-- $11,210 -39.2%
    2009-- $18,440
    2008-- $18,440
    2007-- $18,440
    2006-- $18,440
    2005-- $18,440
    2004-- $18,440
    2003-- $18,440
    2002-- $18,440
    2001-- $18,440
    2000-- $18,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eastside