Skip main navigation
Sold for $32,500
  • $32,500

    11 Stadium Rd, Millsboro, PA 15322

    2beds
    552sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    7,919.21 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $172/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $172/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss out on this adorable little space. Close to the Monongahela River and marinas. Perfect for boaters, weekend visitors. This 2-bedroom mobile home offers a bright and airy open-plan living room, built in bedroom drawers, generous sized closets, fresh paint, new carpet, new vinyl windows and deck. Gas stove and refrigerator included. Economical living with room to grow. This charming home offers the perfect combination of charm and simplicity. Ideal for anyone looking for a cozy, low-maintenance home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maryann Giovanelli 724-929-7228,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Bought with:

    Jacob Kribel, RS338809

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1692874MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7x9
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8x5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8x11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 552
    • Total interior livable area: 552 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,919 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 132
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2600090006000300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1976

DateEventPrice
    9/8/2025Sold$32,500-13.3%$59/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1692874 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Pending sale$37,500$68/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1692874 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$37,500-6%$68/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1692874 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Price change$39,900-11.3%$72/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1692874 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Listed for sale$45,000+126.1%$82/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1692874 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Sold$19,900$36/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1599753 Report a problem
    4/23/2023Contingent$19,900$36/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1599753 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$19,900+29.6%$36/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1599753 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Sold$15,351+18.1%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2022Sold$13,000-10.3%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2021Sold$14,500-12.1%$26/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1452943 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Contingent$16,500$30/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1452943 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listed for sale$16,500$30/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1452943 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Contingent$16,500$30/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1452943 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listed for sale$16,500-16.7%$30/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1452943 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Listing removed$19,800$36/sqft
    Source: NORTHWOOD REALTY SERVICES WASHINGTON #977234 Report a problem
    6/12/2014Listed for sale$19,800$36/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$244 +5%$12,900
    2024$232 $12,900
    2023$232 +7.2%$12,900
    2022$217 $12,900
    2021$217 +5.3%$12,900
    2020$206 +557.2%$12,900
    2018$31 +1558.2%$12,900
    2017$2 $12,900 +946.2%
    2016-- $1,233
    2015-- $1,233
    2014$31 $1,233
    2013$31 $1,233
    2012-- $1,233
    2011-- $1,233
    2010-- $1,233
    2009-- $1,233
    2008-- $1,233
    2007-- $1,233
    2006-- $1,233
    2005-- $1,233
    2004-- $1,233
    2003-- $1,233
    2002-- $1,233
    2000-- $1,233

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15322