Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,275,000

    11 Stanwick Pl, Spring, TX 77382

    4beds
    4,362sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $1,242,900 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walls of windowsGranite countertopsLight-filled family roomSoaking tub surroundGame roomSoaring ceilingsMedia room
    Situated within the prestigious enclave of Old Sterling, this exceptional home offers an unparalleled blend of sophistication, comfort, and resort-style living. Inside, rich 5" plank wood floors flow through the study and both formals, while a dramatic curved iron staircase creates a grand first impression. The expansive island kitchen features granite countertops, a butler’s pantry, and a seamless connection to the main living areas. The light-filled family room boasts soaring ceilings and walls of windows. The private primary suite is exceptionally spacious and showcases a spa-inspired bath with a stone shower, soaking tub surround, and dual closets, including an impressive 11x13. Generously sized secondary bedrooms offer convenient bath access. A media room and game room provide ideal spaces for entertaining or relaxing at home. Zoned to exceptional schools and conveniently located near premier amenities, this home will not last.
    11 days
    |
    392
    |
    28
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deb Stirling TREC #0614691 936-777-4897,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 5715435MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Media Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Wired for Sound, 3 Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,362
      • Total interior livable area: 4,362 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Tandem, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Subdivided, Wooded, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 284480

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006
      Details
      • Builder name: Partners in Building

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Wdlnds Village Sterling Ridge 03
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $292/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,010,000
      • Annual tax amount: $18,442
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,242,900

        $1.18M - $1.31M

        $6,105/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,275,000$292/sqft
        Source: HAR #5715435 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Pending sale$1,275,000$292/sqft
        Source: HAR #5715435 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,275,000+82.2%$292/sqft
        Source: HAR #5715435 Report a problem
        10/10/2009Listing removed$699,900$160/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Report a problem
        7/2/2009Listed for sale$699,900$160/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Report a problem
        6/11/2009Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        1/28/2009Price change$699,900-3.4%$160/sqft
        Source: HAR #69154408 Report a problem
        1/20/2009Price change$724,900-2%$166/sqft
        Source: HAR #69154408 Report a problem
        12/21/2008Listed for sale$739,900$170/sqft
        Source: HAR #69154408 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,837 -8.2%$1,010,000 -0.1%
        2024$10,712 -0.7%$1,010,757 +10%
        2023$10,784 $918,870 +4.6%
        2022-- $878,170 +15.6%
        2021$13,477 -0.6%$759,400 +2.4%
        2020$13,553 -5.8%$741,370 -0.8%
        2019$14,383 -12.6%$747,270 -1.8%
        2018$16,456 -2.3%$760,720
        2017$16,840 -13.6%$760,720 -9.3%
        2016$19,493 +11.3%$838,670 +4.1%
        2015$17,507 $805,770 +10%
        2014$17,507 $732,520 +7.4%
        2013-- $682,100 +7.4%
        2012-- $635,360 -6.4%
        2011-- $678,990
        2010-- $678,990 +12.4%
        2009-- $603,850 +10%
        2008-- $548,950 +2.1%
        2007-- $537,510 +580.4%
        2006-- $79,000 +185.7%
        2005-- $27,650
        2004-- $27,650 -30%
        2003-- $39,500 -31.3%
        2002-- $57,500
        2001-- $57,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $8,047/mo
        Principal & interest
        $6305
        Property taxes
        $1742
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sterling Ridge

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable