Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,377,100

    11 Thomas Pl, Norwalk, CT 06853

    3beds
    3baths
    3,292sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $2,377,100 Zestimate®
    $722/sqft
    $7,643 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,377,100

    $2.16M - $2.66M

    $7,643/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,643/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    With a hill top setting overlooking Wilson Cove, Thomas Place has been one of Rowayton' s most desirable private condominium communities. This recently improved 3-4 bedroom, 3 full bath unit includes a high-end Kitchen by Deane, Marvin Windows, updated HVAC equipment, 22KW stand-by generator, refinished hardwood floors and more. The open two-story foyer and living room with cathedral ceiling with stone surround fireplace give this the welcome home ambiance. The open floor plan offers flexibility to use all rooms to fit your lifestyle and enjoy living in a complex that takes care of the outside, so you don't have to. Add to this its proximity to Norwalk Cove Marina, Rowayton Village and water access via the association dock and pavilion and you'll know why Thomas Place is where you want to be.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: NORWM6B17BL28

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Norwalk

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,879 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2019Sold$1,350,000-3.2%$410/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170129829 Report a problem
    12/21/2018Pending sale$1,395,000$424/sqft
    Source: Halstead Real Estate #170129829 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listed for sale$1,395,000+59.4%$424/sqft
    Source: Halstead Real Estate #170129829 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Sold$875,000-5.4%$266/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2014Listed for sale$925,000$281/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #99085872 Report a problem
    9/15/2014Listing removed$925,000$281/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #99051273 Report a problem
    7/17/2014Listed for sale$925,000-28.6%$281/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #99051273 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Listing removed$1,295,000$393/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #99051273 Report a problem
    1/15/2014Listed for sale$1,295,000$393/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #99051273 Report a problem
    11/18/2013Listing removed$1,295,000$393/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #99029024 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Price change$1,295,000-13.4%$393/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #99029024 Report a problem
    5/25/2013Listed for sale$1,495,000+15%$454/sqft
    Source: Halstead Property #99029024 Report a problem
    8/14/2010Listing removed$1,299,500$395/sqft
    Source: HALSTEAD PROPERTY #98456396 Report a problem
    3/28/2010Listed for sale$1,299,500-3.7%$395/sqft
    Source: HALSTEAD PROPERTY CONNECTICUT #98456396 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listing removed$1,350,000$410/sqft
    Source: Kelly Associates Real Estate, Inc. #13837 Report a problem
    9/8/2009Price change$1,350,000-8.5%$410/sqft
    3/24/2009Listed for sale$1,475,000+103.4%$448/sqft
    4/3/1998Sold$725,000$220/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #95082559 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$30,063 +1.5%$1,342,600
    2024$29,607 +16.2%$1,342,600 +26.1%
    2023$25,481 +4.3%$1,065,050
    2022$24,427 +3.5%$1,065,050
    2021$23,612 -0.4%$1,065,050
    2020$23,699 +4%$1,065,050
    2019$22,787 -18.2%$1,065,050 -7.5%
    2018$27,850 +3.8%$1,151,130
    2017$26,835 +2%$1,151,130
    2015$26,303 +1.9%$1,151,130
    2014$25,814 -1.8%$1,151,130 -11.7%
    2013$26,281 +3.5%$1,303,820
    2012$25,402 +2.4%$1,303,820
    2011$24,798 +0.9%$1,303,820
    2010$24,577 -2.6%$1,303,820
    2009$25,242 -6.1%$1,303,820 +6.6%
    2008$26,882 +28.6%$1,223,600 +18.2%
    2007$20,905 +7.1%$1,034,880 +13.7%
    2006$19,516 -19.7%$909,842 -12.1%
    2005$24,289 +44.9%$1,034,880 +56.9%
    2004$16,765 +15.7%$659,766 +23.4%
    2003$14,491 -9.5%$534,730 +14.8%
    2001$16,010 -1.1%$465,674 +15.1%
    2000$16,192 +19.7%$404,495 +34.7%
    1999$13,526 $300,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06853