Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $390,500

    11 Unity St APT 1, Boston, MA 02113

    0beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $390,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,474 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,500

    $367,000 - $414,000

    $2,474/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,238/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: CBOSW03P02148S002

DateEventPrice
    9/3/2025Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2023Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for rent$2,100
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listed for rent$2,100+5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/9/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/21/2022Listed for rent$2,000-29.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listing removed$2,850
    Source: New Homes Real Estate, LLC Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listed for rent$2,850+93.2%
    Source: New Homes Real Estate, LLC Report a problem
    1/12/2018Listing removed$1,475
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/9/2018Listed for rent$1,475-43.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/17/2017Listing removed$2,600
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    2/6/2017Listed for rent$2,600+67.7%
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    10/1/2016Listing removed$1,550+1.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/5/2016Sold$325,000-4.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2016Pending sale$339,000
    Source: Otis & Ahearn, Inc. #71960648 Report a problem
    2/18/2016Listed for sale$339,000+4.3%
    Source: Otis & Ahearn, Inc. #71960648 Report a problem
    10/31/2015Listing removed$1,525
    Source: Greater Metropolitan Real Estate Report a problem
    10/4/2015Price change$1,525-1.6%
    Source: Greater Metropolitan Real Estate Report a problem
    9/30/2015Listed for rent$1,550+1.6%
    Source: Greater Metropolitan RE Report a problem
    6/8/2015Listing removed$1,525
    Source: Greater Metropolitan R. E. #71839082 Report a problem
    4/4/2012Sold$325,000+87.9%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/31/2007Sold$173,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,399 +7.8%$293,500 +1.5%
    2024$3,153 +2.5%$289,300 +1%
    2023$3,075 +2.7%$286,300 +4%
    2022$2,995 +2%$275,300
    2021$2,937 +0.2%$275,300 -0.8%
    2020$2,930 +8.2%$277,500 +8%
    2019$2,709 +5.7%$257,000 +5%
    2018$2,564 +309.8%$244,700 -0.3%
    2017$626 -75%$245,400 +7.9%
    2016$2,503 +15%$227,500 +26.5%
    2015$2,177 +7%$179,800 +11.2%
    2014$2,034 +4.4%$161,700 +9%
    2013$1,949 +9.9%$148,300 +9%
    2012$1,773 +2%$136,000
    2011$1,739 +7.6%$136,000
    2010$1,616 +5.9%$136,000 -5.3%
    2009$1,526 -3.1%$143,600
    2008$1,575 -0.9%$143,600 -0.7%
    2007$1,589 $144,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North End