Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    11 Ventura Rd, Rochester, NY 14624

    3beds
    1,466sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $326,100 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,579 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,100

    $310,000 - $342,000

    $2,579/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home at 11 Ventura Rd, Gates, NY 14624! This beautifully renovated 1,466 SF split-level home has an additional 263SF added with a bonus room and is situated in the sought-after Westmar subdivision, just minutes from I-490, providing convenient access to all your favorite destinations. This stunning property features 3 bedrooms with the potential for a 4th bedroom in the finished dormer—ideal for a home office or creative studio! Enjoy the luxury of 2 full baths, both completely renovated with modern fixtures. Step inside to find a perfect blend of modern conveniences and timeless charm. The home boasts a brand-new roof with a transferable warranty, all new windows and doors, and updated exterior and interior paint. The inviting white shaker kitchen features butcher block countertops, complemented by white subway tile, and stainless-steel appliances, making it the perfect space for culinary creations. The second floor showcases original refinished hardwood floors, while the lower level offers luxury vinyl laminate flooring for a modern touch. Cozy up next to the wood-burning fireplace in the lower family room, which seamlessly walks out to your expansive backyard—a perfect setting for relaxation and entertainment. Additional highlights include a Brand New Furnace installed 3-2-2026, a new garage door opener, and a convenient laundry room equipped with a new washer and dryer, along with a mudroom that leads out to a charming back patio. This remarkable home has it all—style, comfort, and convenience—and it's ready for you to move in. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity; this gem won't last long at the listed price! Schedule your showing today and be prepared to fall in love! Delayed Negotiations March 4, 1:00pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ignazio Vaccaro 585-746-7498,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Bought with:

    Damaris Rivera, 10491209510

    R Realty Rochester LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1662286MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Other, See Remarks, Storage, Convertible Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,466
    • Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 260

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 84 x 133
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2626001331200002034000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Westmar Sec 01-A

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$325,000+30.1%$222/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1662286 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$249,900$170/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1662286 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$249,900+60.2%$170/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1662286 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Sold$156,000+2%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2021Sold$153,000+22.5%$104/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1329661 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Pending sale$124,900$85/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1329661 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Listed for sale$124,900+24.9%$85/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1329661 Report a problem
    11/15/2004Sold$100,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $224,400 +65.6%
    2024-- $135,500
    2023-- $135,500
    2022-- $135,500
    2021-- $135,500
    2020-- $135,500 +15%
    2018-- $117,800 +6%
    2017$1,427 $111,100
    2016-- $111,100
    2015-- $111,100
    2014-- $111,100
    2013-- $111,100
    2012-- $111,100
    2011-- $111,100
    2010-- $111,100
    2009-- $111,100 +1%
    2007-- $110,000
    2006-- $110,000 +18.5%
    2005-- $92,800
    2004-- $92,800
    2003-- $92,800 +6.5%
    2002-- $87,100
    2001-- $87,100
    2000-- $87,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14624